DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANAKAPORN PORNPLEECHOMPOOen
dc.contributor: ปณคพร พลีชมภูth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saichol Panyachiten
dc.contributor.advisor: สายชล ปัญญชิตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to: (1) analyze the push factors influencing the emigration intentions of the working-age population; (2) examine the pull factors affecting such intentions; and (3) propose policy-oriented approaches to enhance the quality of life for this population group in order to promote occupational stability and reduce the motivation to emigrate. The research adopts a quantitative methodology, employing both secondary data obtained through documentary research and primary data collected via structured questionnaires. Data analysis was conducted using Binary Logistic Regression, Chi-Square tests, and Paired Samples t-tests. The sample comprised 230 graduates from the Faculty of Social Sciences, Srinakharinwirot University, in the academic year 2020.The findings indicate that a majority of respondents exhibited a relatively high intention to emigrate, reflecting a growing trend toward seeking improved opportunities and living conditions abroad. This tendency is particularly prominent among younger individuals with higher levels of education and aspirations for personal development and autonomy. The results suggest a transformation in lifestyle perspectives among the new generation of workers, who demonstrate less attachment to their place of origin and increasingly prioritize future prospects, security, and opportunities available in other countries. This phenomenon presents a significant policy challenge for the state in its efforts to retain valuable human capital.Moreover, the study reveals a comparative worldview among respondents, who tend to evaluate their quality of life in Thailand against international or developed-country standards—particularly in terms of welfare systems, job stability, and personal freedoms. Exposure to global information through social media, along with firsthand experiences such as overseas education and travel, has played a critical role in shaping new expectations that diverge from traditional social norms. Consequently, some members of the younger generation may develop a diminished emotional attachment to their home country and seek alternative destinations that better align with their ideal standards of living.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยผลักดันที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการย้ายประเทศของประชากรวัยแรงงาน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยดึงดูดที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการย้ายประเทศของประชากรวัยแรงงาน และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางเชิงนโยบายในการยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรวัยแรงงาน เพื่อสร้างความมั่นคงในอาชีพและลดแรงจูงใจในการย้ายประเทศการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการเก็บรวบรวมแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกแบบสองกลุ่ม (Binary Logistic Regression) การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยการใช้ไค-สแควร์ (Chi-Square) และ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการทดสอบแบบจับคู่ (Paired Samples t-test) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะสังคมศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปีการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2563 จำนวน 230 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความต้องการย้ายประเทศในระดับค่อนข้างสูง สะท้อนถึงแนวโน้มที่เพิ่มขึ้นของการแสวงหาโอกาสและคุณภาพชีวิตในต่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีระดับการศึกษาและความใฝ่ฝันในการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างเสรี การค้นพบนี้สะท้อนความเปลี่ยนแปลงของทัศนคติในการใช้ชีวิตของแรงงานรุ่นใหม่ ซึ่งไม่ได้ยึดติดกับถิ่นฐานเดิม หากแต่ให้ความสำคัญกับอนาคต ความมั่นคง และโอกาสที่ประเทศอื่นสามารถมอบให้มากกว่า ทั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความท้าทายของรัฐในการดึงดูดและรักษาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เหล่านี้ไว้ภายในประเทศ นอกจากจะพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับความต้องการย้ายประเทศอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูงแล้ว ยังสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงลักษณะของการมองโลกในเชิงเปรียบเทียบ กล่าวคือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีแนวโน้มที่จะประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตของตนเองในประเทศไทยโดยเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานสากลหรือประเทศพัฒนาแล้ว ทั้งในมิติของสวัสดิการ ความมั่นคงในอาชีพ และเสรีภาพในการดำรงชีวิต การรับรู้ข้อมูลผ่านโซเชียลมีเดียและประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว เช่น การศึกษาในต่างประเทศหรือการเดินทางท่องเที่ยว ยังมีบทบาทสำคัญในการผลักดันให้เกิดความคาดหวังใหม่ที่แตกต่างจากบริบททางสังคมดั้งเดิม ส่งผลให้กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่บางส่วนเกิดความรู้สึกไม่เป็นเจ้าของประเทศในเชิงอารมณ์ และเลือกมองหาสถานที่ที่สามารถตอบโจทย์คุณภาพชีวิตในอุดมคติได้มากกว่าth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การย้ายถิ่นth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยผลักดันth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยดึงดูดth
dc.subject: ความต้องการth
dc.subject: Migrationen
dc.subjectpush factorsen
dc.subjectpull factorsen
dc.subjectdemanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF FACTORS AFFECTING THE DEMAND FOR LABOR MIGRATION : A CASE STUDY OF FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY GRADUATED STUDENT FROM 2022en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการย้ายประเทศของประชากรวัยแรงงาน : กรณีศึกษา ผู้ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะสังคมศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปีการศึกษา พ.ศ.2563th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saichol Panyachiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สายชล ปัญญชิตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsaicholpa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsaicholpa@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth