Title: THE KEY SUCCESS FACTORS IN THE TRANSITION OF DISTRICT OFFICE INTO GOVERNMENT EASY CONTACT (GECC).  THE CASE STUDY OF MUEANG SISAKET DISTRICT OFFICE, SISAKET PROVINCE.
ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ ในการเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (Government Easy Contact Center: GECC): กรณีศึกษาที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเมืองศรีสะเกษ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
Authors: SAHARAT TIMPITAK
สหรัฐ ทิมพิทักษ์
Chulasak Channarong
จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์
Srinakharinwirot University
Chulasak Channarong
จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์
chulasak@swu.ac.th
chulasak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ
ศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (GECC)
ที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ
Key Success Factors
Government Easy Contact Center (GECC)
District Office
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This qualitative research, titled “Key Success Factors of the District Office in Becoming a Government Easy Contact Center (GECC): A Case Study of Mueang Sisaket District Office, Sisaket Province,” aimed to (1) examine the operational approaches of the Mueang Sisaket District Office in providing public services as a GECC, and (2) identify the organizational success factors contributing to the development of its services toward GECC standards. Data were collected from eight key informants, including one district chief officer, three deputy district officers responsible for GECC operations, two administrative staff involved in GECC implementation, and two public service users. Research tools included document analysis and in-depth interviews, with content analysis applied for interpretation. The findings revealed that the success of the Mueang Sisaket District Office in achieving GECC recognition was attributed to citizen-centered management, strong leadership, effective teamwork, efficient resource utilization, continuous staff development, the application of technology in service delivery, and genuine responsiveness to public feedback. Additionally, collaboration among all relevant sectors played a crucial role, resulting in the office being certified at the “Progressive” level (Silver Shield) under the GECC standard.
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยความสำเร็จของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ ในการเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (Government Easy Contact Center: GECC): กรณีศึกษาที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเมืองศรีสะเกษ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการประกอบด้วย 1. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเมือง ศรีสะเกษ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ในการเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (Government Easy Contact Center : GECC) และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จด้านการบริหารองค์กรของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเมืองศรีสะเกษ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ในการพัฒนางานบริการสู่การเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก (Government Easy Contact Center : GECC) เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ประกอบไปด้วย นายอำเภอ 1 คน ปลัดอำเภอที่รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก Government Easy Contact Center : GECC 3 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นศูนย์ราชการสะดวก Government Easy Contact Center : GECC 2 คน ผู้แทนประชาชนที่ใช้บริการ จำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 8 คน ด้วยการใช้แบบบันทึกเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ด้วยการวิเคราะเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสำเร็จของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอเมืองศรีสะเกษเกิดจากการบริหารจัดการที่มุ่งเน้นประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง การมีผู้นำที่เข้มแข็ง การทำงานเป็นทีม การใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การพัฒนาเจ้าหน้าที่อย่างต่อเนื่อง และการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการให้บริการ และการรับฟังเสียงของประชาชนอย่างจริงจัง ตลอดจนความร่วมมือของทุกภาคส่วน ส่งผลให้หน่วยงานได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐาน ศูนย์ราชการสะดวกในระดับ “ก้าวหน้า” (โล่เงิน)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3443