Title: THE SUCCESS OF IMPLEMENTING THE 4.0 GIG WORKER SKILL DEVELOPMENT PROJECT IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE
ความสำเร็จของการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานอิสระยุค 4.0 (Gig Worker) ไปปฏิบัติในจังหวัดนครปฐม
Authors: APHATSARA CHAWNATAI
อภัสรา ชาวนาใต้
Kanrawee Wichaipa
กานต์รวี วิชัยปะ
Srinakharinwirot University
Kanrawee Wichaipa
กานต์รวี วิชัยปะ
kanrawee@swu.ac.th
kanrawee@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แรงงานอิสระ
การพัฒนาทักษะ
ความสำเร็จของโครงการ
Gig Worker
Skill Development
Project Success
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study titled "The Success of Implementing the Gig Worker 4.0 Development Project in Nakhon Pathom Province," aims to examine the implementation process and identify the critical success factors of the project. The analytical framework is based on the implementation model of Van Meter and Van Horn (1975), which includes six core components: (1) policy standards and objectives, (2) policy resources, (3) inter-organizational communication, (4) characteristics of the implementing agency, (5) socioeconomic and political conditions, and (6) responses of the implementers. The research adopts a qualitative methodology using in-depth interviews with two key stakeholder groups: (1) five executives and staff members of the Skill Development Institute 16 Nakhon Pathom, and (2) twelve trainees who completed one of the six vocational training courses offered under the Gig Worker 4.0 project during fiscal year 2023. These courses include bakery, agricultural product processing, barista, barbering, textile product design, and tiling. Findings reveal that the success of the project is attributed to proactive and adaptive management practices that align with local labor demands and socio-economic. The project is characterized by strong integration with local networks including community leaders, local administrative organizations, government agencies, and financial institutions, creating a collaborative ecosystem for implementation. Furthermore, the hands-on training approach used in the project enabled participants to apply the acquired skills in real-life work scenarios, resulting in increased income and employment opportunities. Post-training support mechanisms, such as career counseling and access to micro-financing, are essential to enhancing the sustainability of the participants’ self-employment. The study recommends that the project be scaled up nationwide, with the development of best-practice guidelines for replication in other provinces. It also suggests enhancing the quality and quantity of training equipment and strengthening post-training support systems in marketing and funding to ensure long-term workforce development in alignment with the demands of the gig economy.
การวิจัยเรื่อง ความสำเร็จของการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานอิสระยุค 4.0 (Gig Worker) ไปปฏิบัติในจังหวัดนครปฐม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานโครงการและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการดังกล่าว โดยวิเคราะห์ตามกรอบแนวคิดของ Van Meter และ Van Horn (1975) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยปัจจัยหลัก 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ มาตรฐานและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย ทรัพยากรที่ใช้สนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน การสื่อสารระหว่างองค์กร ลักษณะขององค์กร เงื่อนไขทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการเมือง ตลอดจนการตอบสนองของผู้ปฏิบัตินโยบาย การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) กับกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานของสถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน 16 นครปฐม รวมทั้งผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมตามหลักสูตรต่างๆ ภายใต้โครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานอิสระยุค 4.0 รวมจำนวน 12 คน จาก 6 สาขาหลักสูตรที่หลากหลาย เช่น การประกอบขนมอบ การแปรรูปสินค้าเกษตร บาริสต้า ช่างแต่งผม การออกแบบผ้า และการปูกระเบื้องเคลือบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการดังกล่าวมีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงรุกและยืดหยุ่น สามารถปรับหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทพื้นที่และความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานในยุคดิจิทัล โดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มแรงงานนอกระบบหรือแรงงานเปราะบาง นอกจากนี้ ความร่วมมือเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างองค์กรภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และเครือข่ายชุมชน อาทิ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน และธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรฯ เป็นกลไกสำคัญที่ช่วยให้โครงการสามารถดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและตรงตามเป้าหมาย ในส่วนของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม โครงการให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียนรู้แบบลงมือปฏิบัติจริง (Hands-on Training) ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้เข้าร่วมสามารถนำทักษะไปใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพได้จริง และบางส่วนสามารถสร้างรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ภายหลังจากจบการอบรม ทั้งนี้ การติดตามผล การแนะแนวอาชีพ และการเชื่อมโยงกับแหล่งเงินทุน ก็เป็นอีกหนึ่งกลยุทธ์ที่ช่วยเสริมความยั่งยืนในการสร้างอาชีพอิสระ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยระบุว่า โครงการควรได้รับการขยายผลไปสู่ระดับประเทศ โดยเฉพาะการจัดทำแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดี (Best Practices) เพื่อนำไปใช้ในพื้นที่อื่น และควรมีการปรับปรุงเครื่องมือฝึกอบรมให้ทันสมัย พร้อมทั้งเพิ่มกลไกสนับสนุนด้านการตลาดและเงินทุนหลังการอบรม เพื่อให้โครงการบรรลุเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาแรงงานอิสระในระยะยาวได้อย่างแท้จริง
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3437