DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PILAILAK KHAMMARAen
dc.contributor: พิไลลักษณ์ คำมาระth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to (1) examine the level of citizenship characterized by awareness of and respect for rights among upper secondary school students in Bangkok and (2) investigate learning management approaches to promote this citizenship. A mixed methods design was employed. The quantitative survey included 399 students selected through stratified random sampling, using a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.957. Descriptive statistics (mean and standard deviation) were computed. The qualitative component involved in-depth interviews with 16 key informants—including school administrators, teachers, and instructional experts—and was analyzed using content analysis. Results indicated a high overall level of citizenship characterized by awareness of and respect for others' rights scored highest, followed by awareness of and respect for social rights, while awareness of and respect for one’s own rights scored lowest. Four components were identified for promoting such citizenship: (1) setting learning outcome goals, (2) content design, (3) activity design, and (4) assessment and evaluation, emphasizing authentic assessment, reflection, self-assessment, variety of tools, and evaluation based on learners’ potential and continuous development.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความเป็นพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 399 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ใช้แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.957 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 16 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมีระดับความเป็นพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการเคารพสิทธิผู้อื่นมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือสิทธิของสังคม และต่ำสุดคือสิทธิตนเอง สำหรับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) การกำหนดเป้าหมายผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ (2) การออกแบบเนื้อหา (3) การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และ (4) การวัดและประเมินผล โดยเน้นการประเมินตามสภาพจริง การสะท้อนคิด การประเมินตนเอง การใช้เครื่องมือที่หลากหลาย และการประเมินตามศักยภาพผู้เรียนและการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะของพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Respect for Rightsen
dc.subject: Attributes of Respectful Citizensen
dc.subject: Learning Managementen
dc.subject: High School Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: CITIZEN EDUCATION KNOWS RESPECT FOR RIGHTSOF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การศึกษาความเป็นพลเมืองรู้เคารพสิทธิ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth