http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3434
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WEERAWAT TUSOMBUT | en |
dc.contributor | วีรวัฒน์ ตู้สมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanrawee Wichaipa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กานต์รวี วิชัยปะ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to achieve two objectives: 1) to examine the human resource development (HRD) process conducted by the Nakhon Pathom Institute for Skill Development in the Nakhon Pathom province, and 2) to investigate strategic approaches for aligning this HRD process with the specific needs of target industries within the province. The study reveals two key findings. Firstly, the HRD process, as implemented by the local training unit under the DSD's supervision, operates systematically in accordance with the national Skill Training Quality Assurance (STQA) framework. This structured process encompasses all standard stages: needs assessment, program and curriculum design, systematic knowledge and skill transfer during implementation, and evaluation. However, a significant gap exists, as the process lacks a deep, practical connection to the nuanced context of the local industrial landscape. Secondly, to bridge this gap, effective HRD strategies must be adopted. These include: refining the Training Needs Assessment (TNA) process to be more comprehensive and context-specific, empowering the local training unit to lead the analysis and set targets that align with the local environment. It is crucial to establish robust linkage and communication mechanisms among the training unit, the workforce, and employers. Furthermore, developing a clear Training Roadmap for advanced-skill courses is essential to provide learners with a long-term development pathway. Finally, promoting inter-unit collaboration at the Central-Western Economic Corridor (CWEC) cluster level is vital for maximizing resource efficiency—sharing budgets, expert trainers, and specialized equipment to deliver high-impact training programs. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม ของสถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน 16 นครปฐม และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้สอดคล้องกับอุตสาหกรรมเป้าหมายในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) กระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน 16 นครปฐม มีลักษณะของกระบวนการที่เป็นระบบตามตามกรอบมาตรฐานการประกันคุณภาพการฝึกอบรมที่กรมกำหนดในแต่ละขั้นตอน ตั้งแต่การวิเคราะห์หาความจำเป็น การกำหนดแผนงาน โครงการ และหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา การดำเนินการฝึกอบรมที่เน้นการถ่ายทอดความรู้และทักษะอย่างเป็นระบบ และรวมถึงการประเมินผล แต่ยังขาดความเชื่อมโยงเชิงลึกกับบริบทของพื้นที่ในทางปฏิบัติ และ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้สอดคล้องกับอุตสาหกรรมเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงกระบวนการ Training Needs Assessment ให้ครอบคลุมทุกมิติ โดยให้หน่วยฝึกในพื้นที่เป็นผู้ดำเนินการหลักในการวิเคราะห์และกำหนดเป้าหมายที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทท้องถิ่น การสร้างกลไกเชื่อมโยงและสื่อสารระหว่างหน่วยฝึก แรงงาน และผู้ประกอบการ การพัฒนา Training Roadmap สำหรับหลักสูตรที่ต้องใช้ทักษะขั้นสูง เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเห็นเส้นทางการพัฒนาในระยะยาว และส่งเสริมการบูรณาการและความร่วมมือในการจัดฝึกอบรมระหว่างหน่วยฝึกในระดับกลุ่มจังหวัด (CWEC) เพื่อใช้ทรัพยากร (งบประมาณ, วิทยากร, อุปกรณ์) ร่วมกันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคกลาง-ตะวันตก | th |
dc.subject | เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ | th |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
dc.subject | กรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน | th |
dc.subject | Human Resource Development | en |
dc.subject | Department of Skill Development | en |
dc.subject | Central-Western Economic Corridor | en |
dc.subject | Special Economic Zone | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.title | HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT PROCESS FOR TARGET INDUSTRIES IN THE NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE : A CASE STUDY OFF NAKHON PATHOM INSTITUTE FOR SKILL DEVELOPMENT | en |
dc.title | กระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อรองรับอุตสาหกรรมเป้าหมายในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม ของสถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน 16 นครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanrawee Wichaipa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กานต์รวี วิชัยปะ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanrawee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanrawee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Political Science | en |