http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3431
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITTAKHON KOBURKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | กฤตกร กอบัวแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kittikoon Rungruang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | Social Studies learning management using the Six Thinking Hats to develop good citizenship characteristics in accordance with democratic principles in terms of responsibility and analytical thinking skills. The objectives are to 1) develop good citizenship by democratic way of responsibility and 2) develop analytical thinking skills of M. 2 students by using the six hats teaching technique. The population and sample used in this research were M. 2 students at Suksanari School studying social studies subjects Religion and culture. The research tools consisted of 1) a social studies learning plan using the six hats technique. To develop the characteristics of good citizenship according to the democratic way in terms of responsibility. 2) Assessment of good citizenship characteristics according to the democratic way Responsibility and 3) Assessment of analytical thinking skills of M. 2 students. Statistics used in data analysis were mean and standard deviation. The research results found that M. 2 students have the characteristics of good citizenship according to the democratic way in terms of responsibility at the highest level. With an average of 4.51, the characteristics of good citizenship were classified according to the democratic way. The aspect of self-responsibility is at a high level. The average is 4.44. Responsibility towards family is at a high level. The average was 4.46 and the aspect of responsibility towards school and society was at the highest level. The average was 4.65 and when learning social studies using the six hats teaching technique M. 2 students have high levels of analytical thinking skills with an average of 12.17 out of 15 points. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบหมวกหกใบ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย ด้านความรับผิดชอบและทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยด้านความรับผิดชอบ 2) พัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบหมวกหกใบ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนศึกษานารี ที่เรียนรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคหมวกหกใบ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยด้านความรับผิดชอบ 2) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยด้านความรับผิดชอบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.51 โดยจำแนกคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.44 ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อครอบครัวอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.46 และด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อโรงเรียนและสังคมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.65 และเมื่อจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบหมวกหกใบ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 12.17 จากคะแนนเต็ม 15 คะแนน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย | th |
dc.subject | ความรับผิดชอบ | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการสอนแบบหมวกหกใบ | th |
dc.subject | Good Citizenship by Democratic | en |
dc.subject | Responsibility | en |
dc.subject | Six Thinking Hats | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | SOCIAL STUDIES LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING THE SIX THINKING HATS TO DEVELOP GOOD CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS IN ACCORDANCE WITH DEMOCRATIC PRINCIPLES IN TERMS OF RESPONSIBILITY AND ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILLS. | en |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษา โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบหมวกหกใบ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kittikoon Rungruang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kittikoo@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kittikoo@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |