http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3430
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAPASSORN SAENRUM | en |
dc.contributor | นภัสสร แสนรัมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anchalee Srikolchan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis explores shifts in food consumption behavior during and after the COVID-19 pandemic, with a focus on consumers in Bangkok. The study aims to analyze both existing consumption patterns during the pandemic and the emerging trends that have shaped post-pandemic behaviors. Using a quantitative approach with a sample of 400 respondents, the findings reveal that while some consumer behaviors are gradually reverting to pre-pandemic norms, others—particularly those centered on convenience and safety—have persisted. The results highlight a notable increase in the integration of technology into everyday consumption practices, reflecting a lasting transformation in consumer habits through the adoption of digital platforms, contactless services, and food delivery applications. | en |
dc.description.abstract | สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในยุคการแพร่ระบาด ของโควิด – 19 ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของประชาชนในยุคการแพร่ระบาดโควิด-19 และเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการการบริโภคอาหารของประชาชนในยุคการแพร่ระบายโควิด-19 โดยมี การศึกษากลุ่มผู้บริโภคอาหารในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ช่วงระหว่างโควิด-19 และ หลังโควิด-19 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ 400 คน โดยผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า การปรับตัวของผู้บริโภคต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในยุคหลังโควิด-19 มีแนวโน้มกลับไปสู่พฤติกรรมปกติในช่วงก่อนโควิด-19 ในบางด้าน ในขณะที่บางพฤติกรรมใหม่ยังคงดำรงอยู่ โดยเฉพาะพฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสะดวกสบายและความปลอดภัย แสดงถึงการยอมรับรูปแบบการบริโภคใหม่ที่ผสานเทคโนโลยีเข้ากับชีวิตประจำวัน และสะท้อนถึงความคุ้นชินต่อการใช้บริการดิจิทัล เช่น แอปพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร บริการเดลิเวอรี หรือการชำระเงินแบบไร้สัมผัส ซึ่งกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคยุคใหม่ และเป็นการพึ่งพาเทคโนโลยีที่มากขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร, แอปพลิเคชันสั่งอาหาร, อาหาร, โควิด-19 | th |
dc.subject | Food Consumption Behavior Food Delivery Food Delivery COVID-19 | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
dc.title | FOOD CONSUMPTION BEHAVIOR IN THE ERA OF COVID - 19 | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในยุคการแพร่ระบาด ของโควิด - 19 | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anchalee Srikolchan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | anchaleesu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | anchaleesu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |