http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3428
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NIRAMON CHAIYASIT | en |
dc.contributor | นิรมล ชัยสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supanut Pana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภณัฐ พานา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Development of Critical Thinking through Challenge-Based Learning activities was the focus of this study. The objective was to compare students’ critical thinking skills before and after participating in CBL activities. The sample group consisted of 40 sixth-grade students enrolled in the second semester of the 2024 academic year at schools under the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample was selected using cluster random sampling, with classrooms serving as the sampling units. The research was conducted over a period of 16 instructional hours as an experimental study. The research instruments included: (1) three lesson plans based on Challenge-Based Learning designed to enhance critical thinking skills in the subject of Social Studies, Religion and Culture-Economics strand, totaling 16 instructional hours; and (2) a critical thinking assessment consisting of 10 situational multiple-choice questions, each with four answer options and three sub-questions, resulting in a total of 30 items. Data analysis was performed using basic statistics, including mean and standard deviation (S.D.), as well as hypothesis testing using the t-test for dependent samples. The findings revealed that students' critical thinking skills after participating in CBL activities were significantly higher than before the intervention, with statistical significance at the .01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานก่อนและหลังทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 16 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียน รายวิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 แผน เวลาเรียน 16 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ประเภทสถานการณ์ชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 10 สถานการณ์ สถานการณ์ละ 3 ข้อ รวมทั้งหมด 30 ข้อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ด้วยการใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยนส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบสมมติฐานค่าที ( t-test for Dependent Samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนหลังเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
dc.subject | ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Critical Thinking | en |
dc.subject | Challenge-based learning | en |
dc.subject | Economics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPING CRITICAL THINKING THROUGH CHALLENGE-BASED LEARNING ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supanut Pana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภณัฐ พานา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supanut@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supanut@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |