DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHUTPONG PINPUNen
dc.contributor: ฉัตรพงศ์ ปิ่นปั่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittikoon Rungruangen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to: (1) examine misconceptions in social studies among high school students, (2) develop a knowledge package for correcting misconceptions in social studies, and (3) evaluate the quality of the developed knowledge package. The sample consisted of 105 high school students, 63 social studies teachers from schools under the Phetchabun Secondary Educational Service Area Office, and 17 experts. The research was conducted in three phases: (1) investigating students' misconceptions in social studies, (2) developing a knowledge package to correct these misconceptions, and (3) evaluating the knowledge package. The research instruments included (1) a questionnaire on misconceptions in social studies, (2) the developed knowledge package, and (3) an evaluation form for the knowledge package. The findings revealed that: (1) students exhibited 13 misconceptions across five content areas in social studies, (2) the developed knowledge package consisted of seven core concepts and 31 sub-concepts, and (3) social studies teachers expressed a high level of satisfaction with the knowledge package, particularly in terms of content and applicability. Overall, teachers tended to integrate the knowledge package into their teaching practices.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) พัฒนาชุดความรู้เพื่อแก้ไขมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษา และ (3) ประเมินชุดความรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 105 คน และครูผู้สอนสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ จำนวน 63 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน มีการดำเนินการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ระยะ คือ (1) การศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) การพัฒนาชุดความรู้เพื่อแก้ไขมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษา (3) การประเมินชุดความที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสำรวจมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษา (2) ชุดความรู้เพื่อแก้ไขมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษา และ (3) แบบประเมินชุดความรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนจำนวน 13 มโนทัศน์ใน 5 สาระของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาฯ (2) ชุดความรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 7 มโนทัศน์หลัก (ชุดความรู้) และ 31 มโนทัศน์ย่อย และครูผู้สอนสังคมศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดความรู้ในด้านต่าง ๆ คือ ด้านเนื้อหามีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับดี ด้านการนำไปใช้พึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับดี มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อความรู้ชุดนี้อยู่ในระดับมาก รวมถึงมีแนวโน้มการนำชุดความรู้ไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนth
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษาth
dc.subject: ชุดความรู้th
dc.subject: Misconceptionen
dc.subject: Social Studiesen
dc.subject: Knowledge Packagesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF KNOWLEDGE PACKAGES FOR CORRECTING MISCONCEPTIONS IN SOCIAL STUDIESen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดความรู้เพื่อแก้ไขมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางสังคมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittikoon Rungruangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittikoo@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittikoo@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth