http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3423
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF ADDITIONAL SUBJECT TO PROMOTE ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS การพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | CHOMPUNUT VUNSUWAN ชมพูนุช วุ่นสุวรรณ Kittikoon Rungruang กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรือง Srinakharinwirot University Kittikoon Rungruang กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรือง kittikoo@swu.ac.th kittikoo@swu.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to develop and evaluate an elective course designed to foster entrepreneurial competencies among lower secondary school students. The sample consisted of 17 Grade 8 students from Ongkharak Demonstration School, enrolled in the first semester of the 2024 academic year. Participants were selected through quota sampling and had voluntarily registered for the course.. A quasi-experimental approach was adopted, incorporating both a time-series design to monitor behavioral development and a posttest-only design using situational assessments. The development process followed four stages: (1) data review and analysis, (2) design and trial implementation of the elective course, (3) integration into the educational setting, and (4) assessment of the course’s effectiveness. Content and activities were structured based on synthesized literature and expert interviews, and were aligned with students’ cognitive development. The curriculum focused on three core entrepreneurial domains: need for achievement, management, and leadership. The evaluation of the effectiveness and appropriateness of the supplementary course revealed that the content and instructional design in each learning unit had a mean score (x̄) of 4.70 and a standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.46, indicating the highest level of appropriateness across all items. The instructional design's effectiveness ranged between 0.50 and 1.00, demonstrating its suitability for implementation. The course’s instructional efficiency was assessed at 88.12/84.96, exceeding the standard criterion of 80/80. An evaluation of entrepreneurial behavior, analyzed by its components, showed an overall mean at an excellent level. After participating in the course, students’ entrepreneurial competence—compared to standard benchmarks—indicated that 10 students achieved a high level and 7 a moderately high level of entrepreneurial behavior, with percentile ranks ranging from 65.63 to 96.88. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบกำหนดโควต้า (Quota Sampling) โดยมีผู้สมัครใจลงทะเบียนเรียนจำนวน 17 คน ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้วิธีการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบอนุกรมเวลา (Time Series Design) เพื่อประเมินพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และแบบวัดผลหลังทดลองอย่างเดียว (Posttest only experimental design) โดยใช้แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ (Situation Test) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ระยะที่ 2) การออกแบบและทดลองใช้รายวิชาเพิ่มเติม ระยะที่ 3) การนำรายวิชาไปใช้ในสถานศึกษา และระยะที่ 4) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม โดยการออกแบบและพัฒนาร่างรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมอยู่บนพื้นฐานของการพัฒนาตามนิยามที่ได้จากกระบวนการสังเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีการลำดับเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมโดยคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการทางการเรียนรู้ตามช่วงวัย แบ่งองค์ประกอบความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. ความต้องการความสำเร็จ (Need of Achievement) 2. การบริหารจัดการ (Management) และ 3. ภาวะผู้นำ (Leadership) จากการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและความเหมาะสมของรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เนื้อหาและการจัดการเรียนรู้ในแต่ละหน่วยการเรียนรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ย () เท่ากับ 4.70 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.46 ทุกรายการประเมินอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด ประสิทธิภาพของการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้มีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.50 – 1.00 สามารถนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนรู้ได้และผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเทียบกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการจัดการเรียนรู้ เท่ากับ 88.12/84.96 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ประเมินพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้ประกอบการค่าเฉลี่ยความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ แยกตามองค์ประกอบ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองใช้รายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเทียบกับเกณฑ์ปกติของความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความเป็นผู้ประกอบการอยู่ในระดับสูง 10 คน และระดับค่อนข้างสูงจำนวน 7 คน ซึ่งมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ (%) อยู่ระหว่าง 65.63 – 96.88 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3423 |