http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/339
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | GOTCHAPORN THANAPORNCHAIPAT | en |
dc.contributor | กชพร ธนพรชัยภัทร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Patcharaporn Srisawat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research aims to develop an individual counseling program to enhance the resilience of caregivers of elderly people with Alzheimer’s disease and to provide individual counseling with five selected participants, immediate family members living in the same house as an elderly person with Alzheimer’s and a Resilience Scale (RS-14) rating below seventy-four, taken before experiment with voluntarily participate in individual counseling. Invented instruments in the research consisted of (1) a Resilience Scale (RS) Thai version (Wagnild. 2014: 22-228); (2) a set of semi structured questions; and (3) an individual counseling program to enhance the resilience of caregivers of elderly people with Alzheimer’s disease. The results of the research in part one, revealed that the individual counseling program applied techniques and theories from Person-Centered Counseling Theory and Reality Counseling Theory consisting of six methods: (1) building a relationship and exploring problems; (2) building Meaningfulness; (3) building Perseverance; (4) building Self-reliance; (5) building equanimity and existential aloneness; (6) closing the counseling program. Each of the counselling session consisted of three stages which included (1) beginning stage; (2) exploration stage and 3) ending stage. The individual counseling program should be flexible in order to fit with an individual caregiver. There are six counseling sessions which lasted no more than ninety minutes. The result of the research in part two, the caregivers of elderly people with Alzheimer’s disease had an overview of resilience and five dimensions of resilience; meaningfulness, perseverance, self-reliance, equanimity and existential aloneness during the experiment were at a higher level than before the experiment and caregivers of elderly people with Alzheimer’s disease had an overview of resilience in five dimensions of resilience after the experiment were at a higher level than before experiment at a statistically significantly rate of .05 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวให้กับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นอัลไซเมอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุอัลไซเมอร์ จำนวน 5 คน โดยแต่ละรายเป็นผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุอัลไซเมอร์ที่เป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัว ที่มีคะแนนแบบวัดความหยุ่นตัว (RS-14) ฉบับภาษาไทย ต่ำกว่า 74 คะแนน และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดความหยุ่นตัว (RS-14) ฉบับภาษาไทย แวคนายด์ (Wagnild. 2014: 22-228) (2) แนวคำถามกึ่งโครงสร้าง และ (3) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุอัลไซเมอร์ ซึ่งผลการวิจัย ส่วนที่ 1 โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล เป็นการดำเนินการปรึกษารายบุคคลที่บูรณาการเทคนิคจาก ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง และทฤษฏีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบเผชิญความจริง ประกอบด้วย 6 ครั้ง คือ (1) การสร้างสัมพันธภาพและการสำรวจปัญหา (2) การสร้างความตระหนักถึงคุณค่าและความหมายในชีวิต (3) การสร้างความอุตสาหะและอดทน (4) การสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง (5) การสร้างความสงบทางใจ และการดำรงอยู่ได้อย่างเอกเทศ และ (6) การยุติการให้คำปรึกษา โดยการให้คำปรึกษาแต่ละครั้งจะประกอบไปด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) ขั้นเริ่มต้น (2) ขั้นดำเนินการ และ (3) ขั้นยุติ และการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลมีความยืดหยุ่นในเรื่องของเทคนิควิธีให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ดูแลแต่ละคน ดำเนินการปรึกษาจำนวนทั้งหมด 6 ครั้ง ใช้เวลานานครั้งละไม่เกิน 90 นาที และผลการวิจัย ส่วนที่ 2 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุอัลไซเมอร์ระหว่างการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความหยุ่นตัวโดยรวมและรายองค์ประกอบ ประกอบด้วย ความตระหนักถึงคุณค่าและความหมาย ความอุตสาหะและอดทน และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความหยุ่นตัวโดยรวมและทุกองค์ประกอบสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความหยุ่นตัวโดยรวมและทุกองค์ประกอบสูงกว่าระหว่างการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | Resilience | en |
dc.subject | Caregivers | en |
dc.subject | The Elderly | en |
dc.subject | Alzheimer’s disease | en |
dc.subject | Individual counseling | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF RESILIENCE OF CAREGIVERS OF ELDERLY WITH ALZHEIMER THROUGH INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุอัลไซเมอร์โดยการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |