DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANCHANA YONGDEEen
dc.contributor: กาญจนา ยงดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to enhance grade 7 studentsี ability to construct scientific explanations on the topic of weather using a diagram-based scientific explanation learning model with scaffolding technique. During learning, studentsี ability development trends and the removal of the scaffolding technique based on student abilities were examined. After learning, studentsี ability to construct scientific explanation, the process of generating scientific explanations, and their perceptions toward the scaffolding technique were investigated. This research employed a mixed-methods convergent design. The participants were 32 grade 7 students from a secondary school under the Kanchanaburi Educational Service Area, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments included: (1) lesson plans, (2) activity worksheets, (3) a scientific explanation ability test, and (4) reflective learning interviews. Quantitative data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, frequency, and percentage. Qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The results showed that students demonstrated an overall improvement in their ability to construct scientific explanations during the learning process, both in overall and by components. Among seven student groups, one group was able to fully remove the scaffolding technique by the fourth lesson, and by the end of the seventh session, three groups successfully operated without scaffolding. After learning, studentsี overall ability to construct scientific explanations was at a moderate level (M = 8.58, SD = 3.51). When analyzed by components: claims were at a moderate level (M = 3.79, SD = 1.28), evidence at a need improvement level (M = 2.88, SD = 1.51), and reasoning at a need improvement level (M = 1.91, SD = 1.43). Moreover, students reflected that the scaffolding technique helped improve their reasoning skills. The study found that students generated scientific explanations in diverse ways depending on their ability levels.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ลมฟ้าอากาศ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้การสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์บนพื้นฐานการใช้แผนภาพร่วมกับเทคนิคนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้ โดยระหว่างเรียนเป็นการศึกษาแนวโน้มของความสามารถและการถอดนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้ตามระดับความสามารถของนักเรียน ส่วนหลังเรียนเป็นศึกษาความสามารถ การได้มาของคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์และความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อเทคนิคนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี แบบแผนแบบคู่ขนาน กลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากาญจนบุรีจำนวน 32 คนที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ใบกิจกรรมท้ายแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์การสะท้อนคิดและการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความถี่และร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นักเรียนมีแนวโน้มของความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างเรียนในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบดีขึ้น โดยจากนักเรียน 7 กลุ่มมี 1 กลุ่มที่สามารถถอดนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้ได้ตั้งแต่การเรียนครั้งที่ 4 และเมื่อครบทั้ง 7 ครั้ง มีนักเรียน 3 กลุ่มที่สามารถถอดนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้  นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M=8.58, S.D.=3.51) และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายองค์ประกอบ องค์ประกอบของข้อกล่าวอ้างอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M=3.79, S.D.=1.28) หลักฐานอยู่ในระดับปรับปรุง (M=2.88, S.D.=1.51) และการให้เหตุผลอยู่ในระดับปรับปรุง (M=1.91, S.D.=1.43) นอกจากนี้นักเรียนสะท้อนว่าเทคนิคนี้สามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนเขียนเหตุผลได้ดีขึ้น โดยพบว่านักเรียนมีแนวทางการได้มาซึ่งคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันไปตามระดับความสามารถth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้, ความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์, เทคนิคนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้, นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.subject: Learning Modelen
dc.subject: Ability to Construct Scientific Explanationen
dc.subject: Scaffolding Techniqueen
dc.subject: Grade 7 Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: ENHANCING THE ABILITY TO CONSTRUCT SCIENTIFIC EXPLANATIONS ON THE TOPIC OF WEATHER AMONG 7TH GRADE STUDENTS USING A DIAGRAM-BASED SCIENTIFIC EXPLANATION LEARNING MODEL WITH SCAFFOLDING TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ลมฟ้าอากาศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้การสร้างคำอธิบายทางวิทยาศาสตร์บนพื้นฐานการใช้แผนภาพร่วมกับเทคนิคนั่งร้านเสริมเรียนรู้th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth