http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3381
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SIRAPOP SINTUPRASARD | en |
dc.contributor | สิรภพ สินธุประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanin Kongthip | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญานิน กองทิพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the teaching and learning conditions related to solving real-life situations in statistics among high school students and teachers 2) to develop teaching and learning activities that strengthen students’ ability to solve real-life statistical problems through inquiry-based learning, ensuring effectiveness according to the 60/60 criterion: 3) to study the ability to solve real-life statistical problems through inquiry-based learning; and 4) to study the behavior of solving real-life statistical problems through inquiry-based learning. The target group was students and high school teachers of Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School (Secondary Division) and Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Secondary Division). The results showed that 1) Teaching and learning conditions related to solving real-life situations in statistics of high school students and teachers: 1.1) The belief score related to solving real-life situations in statistics of students and teachers were at a high level; 1.2) When solving real-life situations in statistics, it was found that students have discrepancies about the process that leads to solving real-life situations in statistics; 1.3) Teachers have discrepancies in their understanding of the approach to organizing teaching and learning activities through the inquiry process 2) Teaching and learning activities that strengthen the ability to solve real-life situations in statistics through inquiry-based learning have an efficiency of 65.90/67.78, which is in line with the 60/60 criterion 3) Students who learn with teaching and learning activities that strengthen their ability to solve real-life situations in statistics through inquiry-based learning. The ability to solve real-life situations in statistics is higher than the threshold of 60 percent of the full score and higher than 60 percent of the total number of students, statistically significant at the level of .05 and 4) when students gain experience in solving real-life situations in statistics through inquiry-based learning. Students can develop their ability to understand real-life situations, adapt real situations into mathematical problems, solve problems, and interpret the answers to mathematical problems into answers to real-life situations accurately and in accordance with real-life situations. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และครู 2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักเรียนและครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และครู 1.1) คะแนนความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ของนักเรียนและครูอยู่ในระดับมาก 1.2) เมื่อให้แก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการที่นำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ 1.3) ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะ 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 65.90/67.78 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็มที่มีจำนวนสูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) เมื่อนักเรียนได้รับประสบการณ์ในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในด้านการทำความเข้าใจสถานการณ์จริง ด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนสถานการณ์จริงให้เป็นปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านการดำเนินการแก้ปัญหา และด้านแปลความหมายคำตอบของปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ให้เป็นคำตอบของสถานการณ์จริงได้ถูกต้องและสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์จริง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์, การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ, สถานการณ์จริง, การแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Instructional Activities in Mathematics Inquiry-Based Learning Management Real World Problems Mathematics Problem Solving | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES ENHANCING THEIR ABILITY TO REAL WORLD PROBLEM SOLVING IN STATISTICS VIA INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR STUDENTS IN HIGHER SECONDARY LEVEL | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง เรื่อง สถิติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yanin Kongthip | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ญานิน กองทิพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yanin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yanin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Mathematics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |