DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SIRIPHA PHOSRIen
dc.contributor: ศิริภา โพธิ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to examine the relationships between proactive personality, self-compassion, and positive emotion and resilience at work among early adulthood employees in the private sector, and to analyze the predictive power of proactive personality, self-compassion, and positive emotion on resilience at work. The sample consisted of 131 private-sector employees aged 20–35 years. Data were collected using questionnaires in paper and online formats. The data were analyzed using Pearson's correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression analysis. The results revealed that proactive personality and self-compassion were positively correlated with resilience at work. However, positive emotion was not significantly correlated with resilience at work.  Regarding the multiple linear regression analysis, it was found that proactive personality, self-compassion, and positive emotion collectively accounted for 32% of the variance in resilience at work (R² = .320). When examining the standardized regression coefficients, proactive personality and self-compassion were statistically significant predictors of resilience at work, while positive emotion was not a significant predictor.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพเชิงรุก ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง และอารมณ์เชิงบวกกับความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นและเพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นของบุคลิกภาพเชิงรุก ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง และอารมณ์เชิงบวก ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีอายุ 20-35 ปี จำนวน 131 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามในรูปแบบกระดาษและออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ ผลวิจัยพบว่า บุคลิกภาพเชิงรุกและความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงาน แต่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอารมณ์เชิงบวกและความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงาน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าบุคลิกภาพเชิงรุก ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง และอารมณ์เชิงบวกสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานได้ร้อยละ 32 (R2 = .320) โดยบุคลิกภาพเชิงรุก และความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองทำนายความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนอารมณ์เชิงบวกไม่สามารถทำนายความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองth
dc.subject: อารมณ์เชิงบวกth
dc.subject: บุคลิกภาพเชิงรุกth
dc.subject: Resilience at Worken
dc.subject: Self Compassionen
dc.subject: Positive Emotionen
dc.subject: Proactive Personalityen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF PROACTIVE PERSONALITY, SELF-COMPASSION, AND POSITIVE EMOTION ON RESILIENCE AT WORK OF EARLY ADULTHOODen
dc.title: ผลของบุคลิกภาพเชิงรุก ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง และอารมณ์เชิงบวก ต่อความสามารถในการฟื้นคืนในการทำงานของวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorvitanya@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorvitanya@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth