Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK FOR CHINESE STUDENTS ON "NUAD THAI (TRADITIONAL THAI MASSAGE)"
การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง "นวดไทย"
Authors: SIMIN AO
SIMIN AO
Supak Mahavarakorn
สุภัค มหาวรากร
Srinakharinwirot University
Supak Mahavarakorn
สุภัค มหาวรากร
supak@swu.ac.th
supak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม, นวดไทย, การเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ, นักศึกษาชาวจีน
Supplementary reading book,Nuad Thai (Traditional Thai Massage),Thai as a foreign language,Chinese Students
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This thesis aims to analyze the knowledge about Nuad Thai (Traditional Thai Massage), to create and evaluate the effectiveness of a supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Nuad Thai (Traditional Thai Massage)", and to study the satisfaction of Chinese students with the book. The researcher employed a one-shot case study research design and selected a target group of 9 people, who were second-year undergraduate Chinese students in the second semester, majoring in Thai, Faculty of Foreign Languages, Dianchi College of Yunnan University. The research instruments used in this study consisted of a supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Nuad Thai" with 8 chapters: Chapter 1 Nuad Thai: World Heritage, Chapter 2 Nuad Thai and Thai Herbal Medicine, Chapter 3 Nuad Thai in Thailand, Chapter 4 Nuad Thai Abroad, Chapter 5 Nuad Thai and Health Tourism, Chapter 6 Learning Nuad Thai at Wat Pho, Chapter 7 Self-Massage, and Chapter 8 Visiting the Nuad Thai Museum; 80 in-class exercises; 40 post-lesson exercises; and a satisfaction questionnaire for Chinese students. The results of the study found that the body of knowledge about Nuad Thai comprises four aspects: basic knowledge related to Nuad Thai; knowledge of the characteristics and identity of Nuad Thai; the current condition of Nuad Thai in society; and basic knowledge about places where Nuad Thai is studied. The supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Nuad Thai", consisting of 8 chapters, had an effectiveness score of E1/E2 = 80/79.44, which is higher than the specified criterion of E1/E2 = 75/75, and the target group reported an average satisfaction score of 4.72, which is at the highest level. This indicates that the supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Nuad Thai" is beneficial to Chinese students, as it helps enhance their understanding of Nuad Thai, which was registered as an Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity by the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization in 2019, and enables the knowledge gained to be practically applied.
ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้เรื่องนวดไทย สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง “นวดไทย” และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาชาวจีนในการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง “นวดไทย” ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบการทดลองกับกลุ่มเดียวเท่านั้น (One-Shot Case Study) และกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (Implement) จำนวน 9 คนเป็นนักศึกษาชาวจีนระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะภาษาต่างประเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยเตียนฉือ มหาวิทยาลัยยูนนาน (Dianchi College of Yunnan University) เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง “นวดไทย” จำนวน 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 นวดไทย มรดกโลก บทที่ 2 นวดไทยกับสมุนไพรไทย บทที่ 3 นวดไทยในประเทศไทย บทที่ 4 นวดไทยในต่างประเทศ บทที่ 5 นวดไทยแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ บทที่ 6 เรียนนวดไทยที่วัดโพธิ์ บทที่ 7 นวดด้วยตนเอง และบทที่ 8 ท่องเที่ยวพิพิธภัณฑ์นวดไทย แบบฝึกหัดระหว่างเรียน จำนวน 80 ข้อ แบบฝึกหัดหลังเรียน จำนวน 40 ข้อ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนวดไทยมีทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวกับนวดไทย ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับจุดเด่นและลักษณ์ของนวดไทย ด้านสภาพของนวดไทยในสังคมปัจจุบัน และด้านความรู้พื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวกับสถานที่ที่ศึกษาเรื่องนวดไทย หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง “นวดไทย” จำนวน 8 บท มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2=80/79.44 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ E1/E2=75/75 และกลุ่มเป้าหมายพึงพอใจต่อการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.72 อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน เรื่อง “นวดไทย” มีประโยชน์ต่อนักศึกษาชาวจีน คือ ช่วยเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องนวดไทยที่ได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของมนุษยชาติจากองค์การการศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ และวัฒนธรรมแห่งสหประชาชาติ เมื่อ พ.ศ. 2562 และนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้จริง
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3369