DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SHUQI DENGen
dc.contributor: SHUQI DENGth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This thesis has three objectives: to analyze Thai culture and language related to Thai Rice Noodles in Thai society, to create and evaluate the efficiency of a supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Thai Rice Noodles" and to study their satisfaction with it. The research found that Thai culture, as reflected through Thai Rice Noodles, can be categorized into three aspects: 1) culinary culture, showing that Thai people primarily consume rice and rice-based products and employ diverse cooking methods; 2) lifestyle, closely tied to waterways; and 3) language, including Chinese loanwords and idiomatic expressions. These findings served as the basis for designing and developing research tools, which included: 1) A supplementary reading book for Chinese students on "Thai Rice Noodles" consisting of 8 chapters — Chapter 1: What Are Thai Rice Noodles; Chapter 2: With or Without Blanching; Chapter 3: What Type of Noodles Would You Like; Chapter 4: What’s in a Bowl; Chapter 5: Is It Really Thai Rice Noodles; Chapter 6: How to Season to Your Taste; Chapter 7: How to Order Thai Rice Noodles; and Chapter 8: Delicious Thai Rice Noodles Shops; (2) An 80-question chapter-end test; (3) A 40-question post-lesson test; and (4) A satisfaction survey. The research employed a One Shot Case Study method with nine third-year Chinese undergraduate students majoring in Thai language at the School of Southeast Asian Studies, Guangxi Minzu University. The results showed that the supplementary book achieved an efficiency of E1/E2 = 87.5/86.1, which is higher than the set criteria (E1/E2 = 80/80). The satisfaction of the target group was at the highest level, with an average score of 4.64. This indicates that the book helped Chinese students acquire knowledge of Thai culture and language, recognize various types of Thai Rice Noodles, understand Thai life related to waterways, enrich their food-related vocabulary including Chinese loanwords and idioms, and develop their Thai reading and speaking skills, enabling them to apply this knowledge in real-life situations, such as ordering Thai Rice Noodles in Thailand.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ วิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมและภาษาจากก๋วยเตี๋ยวในสังคมไทย เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน เรื่อง "ก๋วยเตี๋ยว" และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนชาวจีนในการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัฒนธรรมไทยที่สะท้อนจากก๋วยเตี๋ยวมี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านอาหาร ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าคนไทยบริโภคข้าวและผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวเป็นหลัก และมีวิธีการทำอาหารที่หลากหลาย 2) ด้านชีวิตของคนไทย ซึ่งมีความผูกพันกับสายน้ำ และ 3) ด้านภาษา โดยมีคำยืมภาษาจีนและสำนวนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องมือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน เรื่อง "ก๋วยเตี๋ยว" จำนวน 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ก๋วยเตี๋ยวคืออะไร บทที่ 2 ลวกน้ำหรือไม่ลวกน้ำ บทที่ 3 รับเส้นอะไรดี บทที่ 4 หนึ่งชามมีอะไรบ้าง บทที่ 5 ใช่ก๋วยเตี๋ยวหรือไม่ บทที่ 6 ปรุงรสอย่างไรให้ถูกใจ บทที่ 7 สั่งก๋วยเตี๋ยวอย่างไรดี และบทที่ 8 ร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวแสนอร่อย 2) แบบทดสอบท้ายบท จำนวน 80 ข้อ 3) แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน จำนวน 40 ข้อ และ4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัย One Shot Case Study โดยทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาชาวจีน ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ มหาวิทยาลัยชนชาติกว่างซี (Guangxi Minzu University) จำนวน 9 คน พบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 87.5/86.1 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ E1/E2 = 80/80 และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (Implement) มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดในการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเท่ากับ 4.64 คะแนน แสดงให้เห็นว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเล่มนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนในการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมและภาษาจากก๋วยเตี๋ยวในสังคมไทย ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนรู้จักรายการก๋วยเตี๋ยวที่หลากหลาย เสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับชีวิตของคนไทยที่ผูกพันกับสายน้ำ เพิ่มพูนคำศัพท์เฉพาะทางด้านอาหาร รวมถึงคำยืมภาษาจีนและสำนวนเกี่ยวกับเส้นที่ปรากฏในก๋วยเตี๋ยว ในขณะเดียวกัน ยังพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย และทักษะการสนทนาด้วยภาษาไทย สามารถนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการสั่งก๋วยเตี๋ยวที่ประเทศไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม,ก๋วยเตี๋ยว,การเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ,วัฒนธรรมและภาษา ,ผู้เรียนชาวจีนth
dc.subject: Supplementary book,Thai Rice Noodles,Teaching Thai as a foreign language,culture and language,Chinese studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Foreign languagesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK FOR CHINESE STUDENTS ON "THAI RICE NOODLES"en
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน เรื่อง "ก๋วยเตี๋ยว"th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornition@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornition@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Thai And Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออกth