http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3364
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WALRUDEE MOOON | en |
dc.contributor | วัลฤดี โมอ่อน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop an exhibition information repository at the Central Library, Ramkhamhaeng University, and evaluate user perceptions of the repository. The System Development Life Cycle (SDLC) was used in the development process. The study was conducted in two phases. Phase 1 focused on the development of the exhibition information repository. This phase's key informants are divided into two groups. 1) The user group comprises 20 students and staff, as well as 3 experts, for a total of 23 people, to interview the needs of users to design the exhibition information repository. 2) Three experts evaluated the quality of the exhibition information repository, the data collection tools, the user needs interview form for the exhibition information repository design, and the exhibition information repository quality evaluation form. Phase 2 involved evaluating user perceptions of the developed exhibition information repository using a data-gathering questionnaire. The target group is 20 students and staff. The findings led to the development of a digital exhibition information repository based on user needs and expert feedback in several aspects, including screen structure design, exhibition information content, data accessibility and retrieval, information dissemination, data privacy policies, preservation and maintenance, and expected advantages. The repository was developed on the open-source Omeka web-publishing platform and applied the Dublin Core metadata standard to describe digital information and support retrieval. The evaluation of users' and experts’ opinions showed a very high level of satisfaction. When examined by each aspect, the quality and usability aspects obtained the highest average scores, which were also at a very high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ และประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ สำนักหอสมุดกลาง มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง โดยใช้วงจรพัฒนาระบบ (SDLC) เป็นกรอบในการพัฒนา การวิจัยแบ่งออก 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการพัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักระยะนี้ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม 1) กลุ่มผู้ใช้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาและบุคลากร จำนวน 20 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 23 คน สำหรับสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้เพื่อออกแบบคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 คน สำหรับประเมินคุณภาพคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้เพื่อการออกแบบคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ และ แบบประเมินคุณภาพคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ ส่วนระยะที่ 2 เป็นการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการโดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้แก่ ผู้ใช้ที่เป็นนักศึกษาและบุคลากร จำนวน 20 คน ผลการศึกษาทำให้ได้คลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการดิจิทัลที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากความต้องการของผู้ใช้และจากความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านการออกแบบโครงสร้างหน้าจอ ด้านสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ ด้านการเข้าถึงข้อมูลและค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการแพร่กระจายของข้อมูล ด้านนโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ด้านการสงวนและบำรุงรักษา และด้านประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ โดยคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้โปรแกรมเปิดเผยรหัส Omeka และใช้มาตรฐานดับลินคอร์เมทาดาทาในการพรรณนาสารสนเทศดิจิทัลและเพื่อช่วยในการสืบค้นสารสนเทศดิจิทัล สำหรับผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคุณภาพและการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด และอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นเดียวกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คลังสารสนเทศ | th |
dc.subject | คลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ | th |
dc.subject | สารสนเทศนิทรรศการ | th |
dc.subject | สำนักหอสมุดกลาง มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง | th |
dc.subject | Information repository | en |
dc.subject | Exhibition information repository | en |
dc.subject | Exhibition information | en |
dc.subject | Central Library Ramkhamhaeng University | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF EXHIBITION INFORMATION REPOSITORY AT THE CENTRAL LIBRARY OF RAMKHAMHANG UNIVERSITY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศนิทรรศการ สำนักหอสมุดกลาง มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sasipimol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sasipimol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Library Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์ | th |