http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3363
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KESSINI PHIWOON | en |
dc.contributor | เกศศิณี ผิวอ่อน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sumattra Saenwa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to examine the conditions in the operation and to propose development guidelines for Bangkok Discovery Learning Libraries to become digital learning resources. The study was divided into two phases. Phase 1: Data were collected through questionnaires administered to 396 library users from 33 libraries, using quota sampling with convenience sampling of 12 respondents per library. In-depth interviews were conducted with 4 library administrators and 6 librarians from 6 libraries. Quantitative data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation calculations, while qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. Phase 2: Data were obtained using an evaluation form completed by 7 experts. Data analysis for this phase involved seeking consensus and summary synthesis. The study revealed the following: 1) The overall conditions and problems in the operation of Bangkok Discovery Learning Libraries as digital learning resources were at a moderate level (x̄ = 3.43). When examined by category, the highest mean score was for service providers (librarians) at a high level (x̄ = 3.84), followed by information resources at a high level (x̄ = 3.59), and service management at a moderate level (x̄ = 3.42). 2) The guidelines for developing Bangkok Discovery Learning Libraries into digital learning resources comprised 7 key areas: 1) Policy: Emphasize user and community participation in policy-malomg and ensure wide-reaching communication . 2) Information Resources: Focus on increasing the acquisition of electronic information resources, fostering inter- organization collaboration, collecting local knowledge, and improving online accessibility . 3) Service Provision: Promote reading and digital literacy through both online activities and proactive community outreach; reposition the library's as a digital skills educator. 4) Service Providers: Promote learning and skill development for service providers. 5) Technology and Facilities: Enhance library space to support a co-working, individual study, and virtual meetings. 6) User Relationship Management: Establish a user database and diverse communication channels to support timely feedback, and 7) Collaborative Networks: Foster partnerships at local, national, and international levels to improve services and overcome budget constraints. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานและหาแนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานครสู่การเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ยุคดิจิทัล แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ระยะได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากผู้ใช้บริการห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 396 คน จากห้องสมุด 33 แห่ง ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้าและใช้วิธีเลือกแบบสะดวกแห่งละ 12 คน และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารห้องสมุด จำนวน 4 คน และบรรณารักษ์จำนวน 6 คน จากห้องสมุด 6 แห่ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบประเมินกับผู้ทรงวุฒิจำนวน 7 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีหาฉันทามติและการสรุปความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการดำเนินงานในการเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ยุคดิจิทัลของห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.43) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้ให้บริการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.84) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.59) และด้านการจัดบริการมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.42) 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานครสู่การเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ยุคดิจิทัล พบว่า มี 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบาย เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้และชุมชนในการกำหนดนโยบายและสื่อสารนโยบายให้เกิดการรับรู้ในวงกว้าง 2) ด้านทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ เน้นการจัดหาทรัพยากรสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพิ่มขึ้น สร้างความร่วมมือในการจัดหาทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ การรวบรวมความรู้ท้องถิ่น และการพัฒนาระบบเข้าถึงออนไลน์ 3) ด้านการจัดบริการ พัฒนากิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านและทักษะดิจิทัลทั้งออนไลน์และเชิงรุกสู่ชุมชน รวมถึงการปรับบทบาทห้องสมุดเป็นผู้สอนทักษะยุคดิจิทัลแก่ผู้ใช้บริการ 4) ด้านผู้ให้บริการ ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาทักษะผู้ให้บริการ 5) ด้านเทคโนโลยีและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ปรับปรุงพื้นที่ให้เป็น Co-working space สำหรับการทำงาน การเรียนรู้รายบุคคล และการประชุมออนไลน์ 6) ด้านการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการ มีระบบฐานข้อมูลผู้ใช้และพัฒนาช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย รวมถึงมีกลไกรับฟังพร้อมตอบสนองต่อข้อคิดเห็นอย่างรวดเร็ว และ 7) ด้านเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ สร้างความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภายนอกทั้งระดับชุมชน ประเทศและนานาชาติ เพื่อพัฒนาการบริการและลดข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุดประชาชน | th |
dc.subject | แหล่งเรียนรู้ยุคดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | Bangkok Discovery Learning Libraries | en |
dc.subject | Public library | en |
dc.subject | Digital learning center | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE DISCOVERY LEARNING LIBRARY TO BECOME A LEARNING RESOURCE IN THE DIGITAL AGE | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานครสู่การเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในยุคดิจิทัล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumattra Saenwa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumattra@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumattra@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Library Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์ | th |