http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/335
Title: | EFFECTS OF BODY MOVEMENT AND CREATIVE-PLAY TRAINING ON THE BALL-THROWING ACCURACY OF PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN ผลของการฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลของเด็กปฐมวัย |
Authors: | TEERAPONG CHAROENNARK ธีรพงศ์ เจริญนาค Pimpa Moungsirithum พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรม Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย การเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอล พัฒนาการด้านร่างกายของเด็กปฐมวัย Body movement training Creative-play training Ball-throwing accuracy motor skills pre-school children |
Issue Date: | 20 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of the experimental design research was to study the effects of body movement and creative play training on the ball-throwing accuracy of pre-school children (kindergarten students). The subjects included sixty students in the 2018 academic year. They were purposely selected and divided into two groups by random sampling, with an experimental group and a control group. The only experimental subjects trained in body movement and creative play training program using two created research instruments: the first trained gross muscles by the body movement training program and the second trained the fine muscles by creative play training program with a content validity value of 1.00. The control subjects performed activities according to their teacher. The two groups were tested by two created researcher instruments, with ball-throwing accuracy tests for fine muscles and a four skills test for gross muscles, with reliability values of .76 and .73. The data from the test were also analyzed. The mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test were also taken into account. The results revealed the following: (1) the activities in the teaching program effected the ball-throwing accuracy of students. The control group showed statistically significant differences between and after ten weeks before treatment at a level of .05 ; (2) after ten weeks of treatment, the experimental and control groups had significant differences at a level of .05 ; (3) the body movement training program for gross muscles and the creative play training programs for fine muscles effected the ball-throwing accuracy of the students. The experimental group showed statistically significant difference between and after ten weeks treatment with a level of .05 before treatment; (4) after ten weeks treatment ( = 21.90 and 73.00% and at a good level), the body movement and the creative play training program effected to the fine muscle of the experimental group was better than before treatment ( = 8.20, 27.33% and at the lowest level); (5) after ten weeks treatment ( = 27.50, 91.67% and very good level), the body movement and the creative play training program effected the gross muscles of the experimental group and was better than before treatment ( = 19.25, 64.17% and at a moderate level). การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 60 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 แบบทดสอบวัดความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลของเด็กปฐมวัย และแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการยืน การเดิน การวิ่ง และการกระโดดของเด็กปฐมวัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .76 และ .73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 10 กลุ่มทดลองมีความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลและมีทักษะการยืน การเดิน การวิ่ง และการกระโดด หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มควบคุมมีความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลและมีทักษะการยืน การเดิน การวิ่ง และการกระโดด หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) กลุ่มทดลองมีความแม่นยำในการขว้างบอลและมีทักษะการยืน การเดิน การวิ่ง และการกระโดด ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) การฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทำให้ความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 21.90 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.00 อยู่ในระดับดี) มีพัฒนาการดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 8.20 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.33 อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด) (5) การฝึกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายและการเล่นอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทำให้ความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 27.50 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.67 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก) มีพัฒนาการดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 19.25 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.17 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง) |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/335 |