http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3313
Title: | THE EFFECT OF MINDFULNESS-ACCEPTANCE-COMMITMENT GROUP COUNSELING ON RESILIENCE AMONG PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL PLAYERS ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่มุ่งเน้นการฝึกสติ การยอมรับ และพันธสัญญาที่มีต่อความยืดหยุ่นทางใจของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ |
Authors: | PATIPOL BOONSUE ปฏิพล บุญซื่อ Sittipong Wattananonsakul สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล Srinakharinwirot University Sittipong Wattananonsakul สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล sittipongw@swu.ac.th sittipongw@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความยืดหยุ่นทางใจ โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม นักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ Resilience Group counseling Professional football players |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research investigates the impact of mindfulness-acceptance-commitment group counseling on resilience among professional football players. The population consisted of 30 professional football players, who were eager to enhance their resilience, and participated in the study. Employing a pre-test and post-test design, the participants were randomly assigned to either an experimental or control group, each comprised of 15 individuals. The experimental group underwent a 10-session counseling program focusing on mindfulness, acceptance, and commitment training for resilience with the researcher, and each session lasted 60 minutes. The control group participated in regular activities from football club. The data collection instruments included the mindfulness-acceptance-commitment group counseling and the resilience scale. Data analysis involved t-tests and a One-Way Repeated-Measure ANOVA. The findings indicated that the experimental group demonstrated a significantly higher mean score of resilience post-intervention compared to pre-intervention, as well as a higher mean score than the control group, both at a significance level of .05. These results highlighted the positive impact of the mindfulness-acceptance-commitment group counseling on enhancing resilience, suggesting its potential as a valuable resource in sports counseling for fostering success in achieving athletic excellence. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่มุ่งเน้นการฝึกสติ การยอมรับ และพันธสัญญาที่มีต่อความยืดหยุ่นทางใจของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้รูปแบบการวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ในกลุ่มนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอาชีพ ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมและต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านจิตใจ จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งกลุ่มด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เพื่อคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม เข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มระยะเวลาดำเนินการ จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามปกติของสโมสร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่มุ่งเน้นการฝึกสติ การยอมรับ และพันธสัญญาที่มีต่อความยืดหยุ่นทางใจ และแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test และ One-way repeated-measure ANOVA ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยความยืดหยุ่นทางใจหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยความยืดหยุ่นทางใจเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่ทำการศึกษามีต่อความยืดหยุ่นทางใจส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางใจ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มสำหรับบุคลากรด้านการกีฬา เพื่อพัฒนาความยืดหยุ่นทางใจสู่การเป็นเลิศทางการกีฬาต่อไป |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3313 |