http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3312
Title: | THE EFFECTS OF AN INTEGRATED GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM ON COMBINING THE SATIR MODEL AND MINDFULNESS TECHNIQUES ON SELF-COMPASSION AMONG UNIVERSITY STUDENTS WITH PERFECTIONISTIC TENDENCIES ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการแนวคิดซาเทียร์โมเดลร่วมกับเทคนิคการฝึกสติ ต่อความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองในนิสิตที่มีแนวโน้มยึดติดความสมบูรณ์แบบ |
Authors: | NUTTAPORN JANSAMUT ณัฐพร เจนสมุทร์ Chaiyut Kleebbua ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัว Srinakharinwirot University Chaiyut Kleebbua ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัว chaiyut@swu.ac.th chaiyut@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การฝึกสติ ความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง ซาเทียร์โมเดล โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ ยึดติดความสมบูรณ์แบบ An Integrated Counseling Program Mindfulness Perfectionist Satir Model Self-Compassion |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research was conducted with experimental and control groups. The aim of this study was to compare self-compassion scores over time between the experimental group, which participated in an integrative group counseling program combining the Satir Model with mindfulness techniques, and the control group, which did not participate in the program. A pretest-posttest design was used. The sample consisted of 29 university students from Kasetsart University who exhibited a tendency toward perfectionism. Participants were randomly assigned to groups, resulting in an experimental group of 15 participants and a control group of 14 participants. The data collection instruments included: 1) a perfectionism scale for students, 2) a self-compassion scale for students, and 3) an integrative group counseling program. Data were analyzed using a mixed-design analysis of variance (One-within, One-between ANOVA) to compare self-compassion scores over time between the experimental and control groups. The results revealed a significant interaction effect between the integrative group counseling program and time at the 0.05 significance level, F(2, 54) = 31.22, p < .05, η²p = .536. Post-program, the experimental group demonstrated significantly higher self-compassion scores compared to the control group, F(1, 27) = 40.45, p < .05, η²p = .600. At the two-week follow-up, the experimental group still exhibited significantly higher self-compassion scores than the control group, F(1, 27) = 47.63, p < .05, η²p = .638. The integrative group counseling program effectively increased self-compassion among university students with a tendency toward perfectionism. งานวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการแนวคิดซาเทียร์โมเดลร่วมกับเทคนิคการฝึกสติ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีการวัดผลก่อน หลัง และระยะติดตามผล 2 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนิสิตที่มีแนวโน้มยึดติดความสมบูรณ์แบบในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 29 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดการยึดติดความสมบูรณ์แบบ 2) แบบวัดความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเอง และ 3) โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบผสม ในการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการศึกษา แสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการและเวลาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ F(2, 54) = 31.22, p < .05, η2p = .536 หลังจากเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ F(1, 27) = 40.45, p < .05, η2p = .600 และในระยะติดตามผล 2 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองยังคงมีคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม F(1, 27) = 47.63, p < .05, η2p = .638 จึงสรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการแนวคิดซาเทียร์โมเดลร่วมกับการฝึกสติ สามารถเพิ่มความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองในกลุ่มนิสิตที่มีแนวโน้มยึดติดความสมบูรณ์แบบได้ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3312 |