http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3290
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATTAPAT DETKONG | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐภัทร เดชคง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Intaka Piriyakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อินทกะ พิริยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study applies the European Customer Satisfaction Index (ECSI) model to evaluate satisfaction and loyalty among Generation Z consumers in Thailand's competitive bakery market, focusing on the Farmhouse and Le Pan brands. In the context of Thailand's highly competitive bakery market, where brands must adopt Brand Modernization strategies to engage with modern consumers, key factors analyzed include brand image (IMAG), customer expectations (CUEX), satisfaction (CUSA), perceived quality (PERQ), perceived value (PERV), and customer complaints (CUSCO), using the PLS-SEM (Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling) method. Data were collected from 473 university students in Bangkok. The results revealed that Le Pan outperformed Farmhouse in brand image, expectations, satisfaction, perceived quality, perceived value, and customer loyalty with statistically significance differences. Meanwhile, Farmhouse excelled in handling customer complaints, a critical factor contributing to long-term customer relationships. Recommendations for Le Pan include maintaining its innovatve production advantage and reinforcing its modern youth image through Music Marketing with young artists and creating digital content that resonates with its target audience. Farmhouse, on the other hand, should focus on improving its brand image, tailoring products for younger consumers, and enhancing communication strategies through storytelling to better connects with its Generation Z customers. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นการประยุกต์ใช้โมเดล European Customer Satisfaction Index (ECSI) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจและความภักดีของผู้บริโภคในตลาดขนมปัง โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มเจเนอเรชัน Z ต่อแบรนด์ Farmhouse และ Le Pan ในบริบทของตลาดเบเกอรี่ในประเทศไทยที่มีการแข่งขันสูง โดยแบรนด์ต่าง ๆ จำเป็นต้องใช้กลยุทธ์ Brand Modernization เพื่อเข้าถึงผู้บริโภคยุคใหม่ การศึกษานี้วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดี ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ (IMAG), ความคาดหวังของลูกค้า (CUEX), ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า (CUSA), คุณภาพที่รับรู้ (PERQ), คุณค่าที่รับรู้ (PERV) และข้อร้องเรียนของลูกค้า (CUSCO) โดยใช้วิธี PLS-SEM (Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ข้อมูลเก็บจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนนักศึกษาจำนวน 473 คนจากมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า Le Pan มีความโดดเด่นในด้านภาพลักษณ์ ความคาดหวัง ความพึงพอใจ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ คุณค่าที่รับรู้ และความภักดีของลูกค้าสูงกว่า Farmhouse อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ขณะที่ Farmhouse มีจุดแข็งในด้านการจัดการข้อร้องเรียน ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ช่วยส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระยะยาว ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับ Le Pan คือการรักษาความได้เปรียบด้านนวัตกรรมการผลิต และการตอกย้ำภาพลักษณ์วัยรุ่นยุคใหม่ เช่น การใช้ Music Marketing ผ่านศิลปินวัยรุ่น หรือการสร้างคอนเทนต์ดิจิทัลที่เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ขณะที่ Farmhouse ควรพัฒนาด้านภาพลักษณ์ การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ให้เหมาะสมกับวัยรุ่นยุคใหม่ และการสื่อสารการตลาด เช่น การใช้ Storytelling ที่สร้างแรงบันดาลใจและเชื่อมโยงกับความรู้สึกของลูกค้ากลุ่มวัยรุ่น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ECSI Model | th |
dc.subject | ความภักดีของผู้บริโภค | th |
dc.subject | การตลาด | th |
dc.subject | เจเนอเรชัน Z | th |
dc.subject | แบรนด์ Farmhouse | th |
dc.subject | แบรนด์ Le Pan | th |
dc.subject | ECSI Model | en |
dc.subject | Customer Loyalty | en |
dc.subject | Marketing | en |
dc.subject | Generation Z | en |
dc.subject | Farmhouse | en |
dc.subject | Le Pan | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | MEASURING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF BREAD BRAND MARKETING STRATEGIES: APPLYING THE ECSI MODEL TO FARMHOUSE AND LE PAN | en |
dc.title | การวัดประสิทธิผลกลยุทธ์การตลาดของแบรนด์ขนมปัง: การประยุกต์ใช้ ECSI Model กับ Farmhouse และ Le Pan | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Intaka Piriyakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อินทกะ พิริยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | intaka@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | intaka@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |