http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3289
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMERS' BUYING DECISIONS FOR FASHION CLOTHING VIA THE TIKTOK APPLICATION IN THAILAND ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | KRISADAKORN OPAKUL กฤษฎากร โอภากุล Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ Srinakharinwirot University Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ atchareeyas@swu.ac.th atchareeyas@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A อิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง การตัดสินใจซื้อ เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น แอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok 5A marketing strategy Celebrity influence Buying decisions Fashion clothing TikTok application |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting consumers' buying decisions for fashion clothing via the TikTok application in Thailand. The sample used in the research consisted of 400 consumers who purchased fashion clothing through the TikTok app. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The research found that most of the respondents were female, aged between 15-24 years, with an educational level lower than or equivalent to a Bachelor's degree, an average monthly income of 20,001 to 30,000 Baht and worked as corporate employees. Respondents’ opinions regarding the 5A marketing strategy. Including awareness, appeal, ask, act and advocate, were at a good level. Similarly, their opinions on the influence of celebrities in terms of attractiveness, trustworthiness, expertise, respect and similarity, were also at a good level. The hypothesis testing revealed that consumers with different occupations made different buying decisions for fashion clothing via the TikTok application with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The 5A marketing strategy in aspects of awareness, appeal, ask and advocate significantly affected consumer buying decisions for fashion clothing via the TikTok application at the 0.05 level and could be explained by an adjusted R² of 26.2%. The celebrity influence in terms of expertise, respect and similarity significantly affected consumer buying decisions at the 0.05 level and could be explained by an adjusted R² of 20.5%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 15 - 24 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A ประกอบด้วย ด้านการสร้างการรับรู้ ด้านการชื่นชอบ ด้านการสอบถาม ด้านการลงมือทำ และด้านการสนับสนุน อยู่ในระดับดี ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง ประกอบด้วย ด้านความดึงดูดใจ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 กลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A ด้านการสร้างการรับรู้ ด้านการชื่นชอบ ด้านการสอบถาม และด้านการสนับสนุน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 26.2 อิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่น TikTok ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 20.5 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3289 |