Title: INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PRODUCT FACTOR AFFECTS TO CONSUMER'S BUYING DESCISION ON YANHEE VITAMIN DRINK IN BANGKOK
การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: RUNGNAPA CHALOTORNROJ
รุ่งนภา ชโลทรโรจน์
Rasita Sangboonnak
รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค
Srinakharinwirot University
Rasita Sangboonnak
รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค
supaporns@swu.ac.th
supaporns@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์
การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
Product factor
Integrated marketing
Buying decisions
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to examine the impact of integrated marketing communication and product factors on consumers' purchasing decisions for the Yanhee Vitamin drink in Bangkok. The research utilized a sample group of 400 consumers, aged 20 and above, who previously bought Yanhee vitamin enriched beverages in Bangkok. The data collection tool used was a questionnaire with a confidence level of 0.05. The statistical analyses employed in this study included calculation of percentages, means, standard deviations, univariate analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The significance level was set at p < 0.05. The results indicated that a significant proportion of participants were women, aged 20-26, unmarried, held a Bachelor's degree, earning monthly incomes between 10,001 and 20,000 baht, and working in the private sector. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that there were no statistically significant variations in purchasing choices based on gender, age, marital status, education level, income, or occupation. The purchase decision of Yanhee vitamin-enriched beverages among consumers in Bangkok was significantly influenced by product factors such as product brand in accordance with the established hypotheses. Furthermore, the impact of integrated marketing communication elements, such as advertising and public relations, on the purchasing choices of consumers in Bangkok for Yanhee vitamin enriched beverages was found to be significant, in line with the established hypotheses, this research may be valuable to brand owners may use the information in the result of the research as business instructions followed by planning business development of product.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลระหว่าง การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.05 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20-26 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ 10,001-20,000 บาทต่อเดือน มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านตราผลิตภัณฑ์ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการโฆษณา และด้านการให้ข่าวและประชาสัมพันธ์ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มผสมวิตามิน ยันฮี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการในการนำข้อมูลมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการไปวางแผนปรับปรุงและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3275