http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3271
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PUNYANUCH SITTIPORNCHAISAKON | en |
dc.contributor | ปุณยนุช สิทธิพรชัยสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to compare factors that influence the consumer behavior of Thai and Korean instant noodles in Bangkok. The sample used in the research consisted of 400 respondents who lived in Bangkok who purchased both Thai and Korean instant noodles at least once within the past six months. The research instrument used to collect the data was a structured survey questionnaire. As for data analysis, the statistical techniques comprised both descriptive and inferential statistical techniques. For descriptive statistics; frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation were used, while inferential statistics used to test hypotheses included One-Way ANOVA, Dependent Sample (Paired t- Test) and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. Most of the respondents were female. Under or equal to 20 years of age, single status Bachelor's degree level Student/student occupation and less than or equal to 15,000 Baht. The research findings reveal that consumers generally have opinions about both Thai and Korean noodles in terms of their overall marketing strategies. The findings from hypothesis testing indicate that consumers with incomes exhibit varying purchasing behaviors when it comes to Thai instant noodles particularly in terms of frequency. Notably, there is a relationship between the product marketing mix and price aspect and the frequency of purchasing Thai instant noodles at a significance level of 0.05. Similarly, the marketing mix encompassing product, price, distribution channels and marketing promotions significantly influences the behavior of purchasing instant noodles at the same significance level. The connection between the product and pricing elements of marketing shows a slight correlation with the purchasing behavior of Thai instant noodles. This relationship is statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Similarly, the marketing mix involving products, prices and distribution channels demonstrates a correlation with consumer behavior towards Korean instant noodles, albeit to a lesser extent. The association between product marketing mix and purchasing behavior for Korean instant noodles is also statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Lastly, consumers exhibit different behaviors when it comes to buying Thai and Korean instant noodles with varying levels of significance at 0.05 and 0.01 respectively. These findings can be utilized for market segmentation purposes and as a foundation for crafting effective marketing strategies. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายศึกษาเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสําเร็จรูปไทยและบะหมี่กึ่งสําเร็จรูปเกาหลีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปไทยและบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปเกาหลี อย่างน้อย 1 ครั้งใน 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา และอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 20 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพนักเรียน / นักศึกษา และต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท โดยมีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปไทยโดยรวม และบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปเกาหลีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันทำให้มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปไทยด้านความถี่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านราคามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมด้านความถี่ในการซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมด้านความถี่ในการซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปเกาหลี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยที่ผลจากการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้แบ่งส่วนตลาดเป้าหมาย และเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผู้บริโภค | th |
dc.subject | บะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูป | th |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Consumer | en |
dc.subject | Instant Noodles | en |
dc.subject | marketing mix | en |
dc.subject | Buying Behavior | en |
dc.subject | demographic characteristics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | COMPARISON OF FACTORS AFFECTING PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF THAI INSTANT NOODLES AND KOREAN INSTANT NOODLES IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปไทยและบะหมี่กึ่งสำเร็จรูปเกาหลีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nak Gulid | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |