http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/327
Title: | STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODELING OF WELL-BEING AT WORK OF ACADEMIC EMPLOYEES IN AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITIES ตัวแบบปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างของสุขภาวะในการทำงานของพนักงานสายวิชาการในมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ |
Authors: | AMPHORN SRIPRASERTSUK อัมพร ศรีประเสริฐสุข Sudarat Tuntivivat สุดารัตน์ ตันติวิวัทน์ Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Keywords: | ทรัพยากรงาน ทรัพยากรบุคคล ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงาน สุขภาวะในการทำงาน มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ job resources personal resources work engagement autonomous universities well being at work |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This explanatory sequential mixed methods design consists of two phases as follows: the first phase is quantitative research, which aims to develop and to empirically validate the causal relationship model of well-being at work among academic employees in autonomous universities. The data was collected from five hundred and forty four employees by using the questionnaires and analyzed by structured equation modeling technique. The results showed that the proposed model fit with the empirical data x2 = 411.17, df = 377, p = 0.11, SRMR = 0.03, RMSEA = 0.01, NFI = 0.97, CFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.94, GFI = 0.95, PNFI = 0.84, x2 /df = 1.09 and all of the variables in the factors of job resources and personal resources had a direct effect on work engagement and well-being at work. Furthermore work engagement played the role of a mediating variable of the indirect effects between factors of job resources, personal resources and well-being at work, In addition work engagement had a direct effect on well-being at work. The second phase used qualitative research and the data were collected from fifteen key informants by in-depth interviews. The results revealed that (1) effective well-being at work in the personal context of academic employees consisted of the development of spirituality at work, psychological capital and work engagement; (2) the organizational context consisted of the development of social support, promoting a particular organizational climate, supporting the quality of work-life, the development of human resources management systems and morale boosting. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธีแบบการสำรวจเป็นลำดับ (explanatory sequential mixed methods design) แบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและเพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างที่ส่งเสริมสุขภาวะในการทำงานของพนักงานสายวิชาการในมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานสายวิชาการจำนวน 544 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวแบบปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างของสุขภาวะในการทำงานของพนักงานสายวิชาการมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยมีค่า x2 = 411.17, df = 377, p = 0.11, SRMR = 0.03, RMSEA = 0.01, NFI = 0.97, CFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.94, GFI = 0.95, PNFI = 0.84, x2 /df = 1.09 และตัวแปรด้านทรัพยากรงานและทรัพยากรบุคคลทุกตัวมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานและมีอิทธิพลทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อสุขภาวะในการทำงานผ่านความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานรวมถึงความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อสุขภาวะในการทำงาน การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการมีสุขภาวะในการทำงานในรูปแบบการศึกษารายกรณีโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับพนักงานสายวิชาการจำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวทางในการมีสุขภาวะในการทำงานด้านบุคคลประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาจิตวิญญาณในการทำงาน การพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก รวมถึงการพัฒนาความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงาน (2) การพัฒนาในระดับองค์การประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาการสนับสนุนทางสังคม การส่งเสริมด้านบรรยากาศในองค์การ การสนับสนุนคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลและการเสริมสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/327 |