http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3262
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A CURRICULUM FOR ELDERLY CARE
FOR UNDERGRADUATE MUSIC EDUCATION STUDENTS
IN SICHUAN PROVINCE, CHINA การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชา ดนตรี สำหรับการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูดนตรี ระดับปริญญาตรี มณฑลเสฉวนประเทศจีน |
Authors: | WEI XU WEI XU Tepika Rodsakan เทพิกา รอดสการ Srinakharinwirot University Tepika Rodsakan เทพิกา รอดสการ tepika@swu.ac.th tepika@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | หลักสูตรวิชาดนตรี นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ผู้สูงอายุ Music subject curriculum Undergraduate students Older adults |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | With the intensification of population aging, the demand for elderly care services is becoming increasingly urgent. This study aims to develop the curriculum "the development of subject curriculum for caring for the elderly among music teachers profession students at the undergraduate level in Sichuan province, China", with the goal of enhancing the professionalism and social responsibility of undergraduate students majoring in music education in Sichuan Province, China, in the field of elderly care services. The study has three primary objectives: 1) To study the planning and needs of geriatric curricula; 2) To design the elderly care curriculum for undergraduate students majoring in music education in Sichuan Province, China; and 3) To investigate the effectiveness of the curriculum in increasing environmental awareness among students at the undergraduate level in music education in Sichuan Province, China. The study adopted a mixed-methods research approach (MMR), divided into three phases: data collection and analysis, the development of the new curriculum, and a focus group review of the draft curriculum. The sample included 16 undergraduate colleges in Sichuan Province offering music education programs, with respondents including undergraduates, elderly groups, elderly school teachers, and relevant course instructors, resulting in the collection of 402 questionnaires. Research tools included surveys, semi-structured interviews, and focus group discussions, with data analyzed using frequency distribution, percentages, means, standard deviations, and the priority needs index. The course design incorporates several key elements, including course principles, objectives, course description, learning outcomes, course content, methods for organizing learning activities, learning materials, assessment and evaluation guidelines, course structure, and learning plans. The results indicate that the elderly care curriculum is significant in enhancing the application of music education to promote the mental health and social integration of the elderly. Future curriculum design should focus on the comprehensiveness and practicality of content to better meet the needs of both students and elderly populations. Furthermore, music education courses focused on elderly care should cultivate students' interdisciplinary knowledge, humanistic care awareness, and professional skills to address the diverse needs of the elderly. The course’s suitability received an average score of 4.57-5.00, indicating high appropriateness, and the feasibility score also ranged from 4.57-5.00, suggesting a high likelihood of successful implementation. เนื่องจากแนวโน้มการสูงวัยของประชากรที่เพิ่มขึ้น ความต้องการบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุจึงมีความเร่งด่วนมากขึ้น การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตร "การพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาการดูแลผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูสอนดนตรีในระดับปริญญาตรีในมณฑลเสฉวน ประเทศจีน" โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อเพิ่มความเป็นมืออาชีพและความรับผิดชอบทางสังคมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่เรียนสาขาการศึกษาดนตรีในมณฑลเสฉวน ประเทศจีน ในด้านบริการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 3 ประการ คือ 1) การศึกษาการวางแผนและความต้องการของหลักสูตรเกี่ยวกับผู้สูงอายุ 2) การออกแบบหลักสูตรการดูแลผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาดนตรีในมณฑลเสฉวน ประเทศจีน และ 3) การตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรในการเพิ่มความตระหนักรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในสาขาการศึกษาดนตรีในมณฑลเสฉวน ประเทศจีน การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed-Methods Research, MMR) โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การพัฒนาหลักสูตรใหม่ และการประเมินหลักสูตรร่างผ่านการสนทนากลุ่ม ตัวอย่างในการศึกษาประกอบด้วยมหาวิทยาลัย 16 แห่งในมณฑลเสฉวนที่เปิดสอนสาขาการศึกษาดนตรี โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยนักศึกษา กลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ และอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยรวบรวมแบบสอบถามได้จำนวน 402 ฉบับ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการแจกแจงความถี่ เปอร์เซ็นต์ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดัชนีความต้องการเชิงลำดับ (PNI) การออกแบบหลักสูตรประกอบด้วยหลายองค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ หลักการของหลักสูตร วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร คำอธิบายหลักสูตร ผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาหลักสูตร วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ วัสดุการเรียนการสอน แนวทางการประเมินและการวัดผล โครงสร้างหลักสูตร และแผนการเรียนรู้ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า หลักสูตรการดูแลผู้สูงอายุมีความสำคัญในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้การศึกษาดนตรีเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตและการบูรณาการทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ การออกแบบหลักสูตรในอนาคตควรให้ความสำคัญกับความครบถ้วนและความเป็นจริงของเนื้อหาหลักสูตร เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของทั้งนักศึกษาและกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ นอกจากนี้หลักสูตรการศึกษาดนตรีที่มุ่งเน้นการดูแลผู้สูงอายุควรเสริมสร้างความรู้ข้ามสาขาวิชา การตระหนักถึงการดูแลผู้สูงอายุและทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาเพื่อให้สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการที่หลากหลายของผู้สูงอายุ คะแนนความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรได้รับคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่ 4.57-5.00 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าหลักสูตรนี้เหมาะสมมาก และคะแนนความเป็นไปได้ของหลักสูตรก็อยู่ในช่วง 4.57-5.00 ซึ่งบ่งชี้ถึงความเป็นไปได้สูงที่จะนำไปใช้ได้สำเร็จ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3262 |