DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: DUJTAWAN KANTHAIRAJen
dc.contributor: ดุจตะวัน กันไทยราษฎร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sitthidham Rohitasuken
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธิธรรม โรหิตะสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is a study and analysis of the art management process of Pattani Art Space, including the creation of partner networks and the extension of the art space concept. Study and synthesize guidelines for participation between Pattani Art Space with local communities and art work with other art and cultural areas or organizations in the three southern border provinces. The objectives are as follows: (1) to study the origins and idea of the Pattani Art Space establishment; (2) to study and analyze the context of space, structure, activities and processes of managing the Pattani Art Space; (3) to analyze different ways of participation in the space among local communities and networks which are connected by arts and culture in the three southern border provinces as well as different supports from outside organizations. In the study, it was found that the Pattani Art Space had three factors in terms of origins: (1) the situation of unrest in the three southern border provinces; (2) movements in the Thai art industry to show interest in artists from the three southern border provinces during 2011; (3) the founder had opportunities to go on a study trip abroad and saw the idea of settling an art space. The concepts of establishing Pattani Art Space are for instance to serve as an art exhibition space, a space recounting ongoing events in the three southern border provinces and a safe zone for people in the community to gather and to share stories. In regard to the activities of the Pattani Art Space artist group, it was found that there were activities both inside and outside the area. Most of those inside the area were linked to political, administrative, and social issues. While conducting activities outside the area, it was found that the Pattani Art Space artist group adjusted the content and presentation methods to be consistent with the context of each area. In terms of guidelines for participation among local communities in the area, it was found that people in the community were involved in presenting culture and way of life which are greatly reflected through the Kenduriseni art festival. In part of network connecting which employs arts and culture in the three southern border provinces as well as support from outside organizations, it was found that Pattani Art Space has acquired a network of artist groups both domestically and abroad. The common characteristic among artists in Thailand is the lack of opportunities to display their work while the groups of foreign artists are interested in the context of the area and working intentions of the Pattani Art Space artist group. In the support section, it was found that foreign embassies and oversea organizations are interested in and supporting the work of the Pattani Art Space, as well as agencies in Thailand that expect  to carry out activities with the Pattani Art Space.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์กระบวนการการจัดการศิลปะของปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ รวมถึงการสร้างเครือข่ายพันธมิตรและการต่อยอดแนวคิดพื้นที่ศิลปะ ศึกษาและสังเคราะห์แนวทางในการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซกับชุมชนท้องถิ่นและการทำงานศิลปะกับพื้นที่หรือองค์กรศิลปะวัฒนธรรมอื่นในสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาที่มาและแนวคิดในการก่อตั้งปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ 2) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์บริบทพื้นที่ โครงสร้าง กิจกรรมและกระบวนการจัดการพื้นที่ทางศิลปะของปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ 3) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของพื้นที่ชุมชนท้องถิ่นและการสร้างเครือข่ายด้วยศิลปวัฒนธรรมในพื้นสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้และการสนับสนุนที่เกิดขึ้นจากองค์กรภายนอก จากการศึกษาพบว่าที่มาของการเกิดขึ้นของปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซเกิดจากปัจจัย 3 ประการได้แก่ 1)สถานการณ์ความไม่สงบในสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ 2)ความเคลื่อนไหวในวงการศิลปะไทย ที่มีกระแสความสนใจในกลุ่มศิลปินจากสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ในช่วงพ.ศ. 2554 3)การที่ผู้ก่อตั้งได้ไปทัศนศึกษายังต่างประเทศและเห็นแนวคิดในการสร้างพื้นที่ศิลปะ แนวคิดในการก่อตั้งปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ ได้แก่ เพื่อใช้เป็นพื้นที่จัดแสดงนิทรรศการศิลปะ ใช้เป็นพื้นที่ในการอธิบายเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ และเพื่อใช้เป็นพื้นที่ปลอดภัยสำหรับคนในชุมชนในการร่วมพูดคุยเรื่องราว กิจกรรมของกลุ่มศิลปินปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ พบว่ามีการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งในและนอกพื้นที่ โดยกิจกรรมในพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเด็นการเมืองการปกครอง สังคม ในขณะที่การทำกิจกรรมนอกพื้นที่พบว่ากลุ่มศิลปินปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ มีการปรับเนื้อหาและวิธีการในการนำเสนอให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทในแต่พื้นที่แต่ละสถานที่ สำหรับแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของพื้นที่ชุมชนท้องถิ่น พบว่าคนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการนำเสนอวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ผ่านเทศกาลศิลปะ Kenduri Seni เป็นอย่างมาก การสร้างเครือข่ายด้วยศิลปวัฒนธรรมในพื้นสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้และการสนับสนุนที่เกิดขึ้นจากองค์กรภายนอก พบว่าปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซมีเครือข่ายกลุ่มศิลปินทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ โดยกลุ่มศิลปินในประเทศไทยมีลักษณะร่วมเดียวกันคือการขาดโอกาสในการแสดงผลงาน และกลุ่มศิลปินต่างประเทศมีความสนใจในบริบทของพื้นที่และความตั้งใจในการทำงานของกลุ่มศิลปินปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ ในส่วนของการสนับสนุน พบว่ากลุ่มสถานทูตและองค์กรต่างประเทศให้ความสนใจและสนับสนุนการทำงานของปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซ เช่นเดียวกับหน่วยงานในประเทศไทยที่ต้องการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซth
dc.subject: ปัตตานีth
dc.subject: สามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้th
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: Pattani Art Spaceen
dc.subject: Pattanien
dc.subject: Three southern border provincesen
dc.subject: Participationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE ART SPACE MANAGEMENT IN THE THREE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES OF THAILAND: CASE STUDY IN PATANI ART SPACEen
dc.title: การจัดการพื้นที่ศิลปะในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้: กรณีศึกษา ปาตานี อาร์ตสเปซth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sitthidham Rohitasuken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สิทธิธรรม โรหิตะสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsittidech@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsittidech@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth