http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3241| Title: | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTS WITH A SET OF GROUP PRACTICAL SKILLS FOR THE BRASS INSTRUMENT BASED ON SUZUKI METHOD OF STUDENTS IN MUSIC CLUB AT BAN JADEEKHO SCHOOL, TAK PROVINCE การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยชุดแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง ตามแนวคิดซูซูกิ ของนักเรียนชมรมดนตรี โรงเรียนบ้านเจดีย์โคะ จังหวัดตาก |
| Authors: | SUJINDA PHOPHUNG สุจินดา โพธิ์พึ่ง Prapansak Pum-in ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ Srinakharinwirot University Prapansak Pum-in ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ prapansak@swu.ac.th prapansak@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะ การปฏิบัติกลุ่ม academic achievement Skill practice set group practice |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This study is experimental research with the following objectives: (1) to compare academic achievement, before studying and after studying by using a set of group practical skills for brass instrument based on the Suzuki method; and (2) to study satisfaction by using a set of group practical skills for brass instrument based on the Suzuki method. The population was students in the music club and practiced brass and wind instruments in Ban Jadeekho School, Tak Province, in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. The 12 students were purposively selected. The tools used in the research were a set of brass and wind instruments and group practice skills based on the Suzuki concept, and a pre-study and post-study achievement test. The satisfaction assessment form for students in brass and wind instrument groups and used basic statistics to analyze the data.The research results found that the average academic achievement before studying was 49.25 and after studying the average was 72.58. When it was tested with t-value statistics (t-test), it was found that the students in the music club had academic achievement in practicing the brass and wind instrument group and statistically significantly higher at a .05 level of satisfaction with the teaching and learning arrangement by the Brass Wind Instruments group practice skills training set. It was according to the Suzuki method at a very satisfied level การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง ตามแนวคิดซูซูกิ (2)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจจากการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง ตามแนวคิดซูซูกิ โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชมรมดนตรีสากล ที่ปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง โรงเรียนบ้านเจดีย์โคะ จังหวัดตาก ภาคเรียนที่1 ปีการศึกษา2566 จำนวน 12 คน เป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง ตามแนวคิด ซูซูกิ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง และใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนที่ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 49.25 และหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 72.58 และเมื่อทดสอบด้วยสถิติค่าที (t – test) พบว่า นักเรียนชมรมดนตรีสากลมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยชุดแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติกลุ่มเครื่องลมทองเหลือง ตามแนวคิดซูซูกิ อยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3241 |