DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: LADAWAN PUNYAKAEWen
dc.contributor: ลดาวัลย์ ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Cheerapat Siriraken
dc.contributor.advisor: จีรพัฒน์ ศิริรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to enhance the subtraction skills with regrouping(borrowing) of slow learner students with mathematical difficulties in Grades 4 to 6 using an instruction package with the CPA teaching method. The target group consisted of three students in Grades 4 to 6 who struggled with mathematics. The research instruments included: 1) a subjective mathematics diagnostic test focused on subtraction with regrouping to screen the students’ abilities in this area, 2) pre-test and post-test assessments of mathematical abilities related to subtraction with regrouping, and 3) a CPA-based mathematics instruction package specifically designed for subtraction with regrouping. The study utilized a One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, and progress measurement, while qualitative data were analyzed through content analysis. The findings revealed that the students’ subtraction skills with regrouping significantly improved after receiving instruction through the CPA-based package, aligning with the research hypothesis.en
dc.description.abstract   งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการลบที่มีการยืมของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าที่มีปัญหาทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 โดยใช้ชุดการเรียนการสอนแบบ CPA มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าที่มีปัญหาทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1.แบบทดสอบเพื่อวินิจฉัยความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์แบบอัตนัย เรื่อง การลบที่มีการยืม เพื่อใช้ในการคัดกรองความสามารถเรื่อง การลบที่มีการยืมของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า 2.แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง การลบที่มีการยืม และ 3.ชุดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์แบบ CPA เรื่อง การลบที่มีการยืม ซึ่งใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ การวัดความก้าวหน้า และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการลบที่มีการยืมของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าที่มีปัญหาทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 หลังได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ชุดการเรียนการสอนแบบ CPA  เพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ชุดการเรียนการสอนแบบ CPA ตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยกำหนดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้า, การลบที่มีการยืม, วิธีการสอนแบบ CPA, ชุดการเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: Slow Learners/ Subtraction with Regrouping/ The CPA teaching Method/ Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract/ Instruction Packageen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ENHANCING LEARNING COMPETENCY IN SUBTRACTION WITH REGROUPINGFOR SLOW LEARNERS IN MATHEMATICS IN GRADES 4-6:USING AN INSTRUCTION PACKAGE WITH THE CPA TEACHING METHODen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถทางการเรียน เรื่อง การลบที่มีการยืมของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ช้าที่มีปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6โดยใช้ชุดการเรียนการสอนแบบ CPAth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Cheerapat Siriraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จีรพัฒน์ ศิริรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorcheerapat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorcheerapat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth