DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIDAPAT LERTARIYAKRITen
dc.contributor: จิดาพัฒน์ เลิศอริยกฤตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of social awareness among Grade Six students; (2) to compare the social awareness of experimental group students before and after participating in guidance activities; and (3) to compare of social awareness between the experimental group students and participated in the guidance activities and the control group students. The samples were divided into two groups: the first group was utilized in the level of social awareness study of Grade Six students in the 2023 academic year from a demonstration school with a total of 210 students. The second group, the sample group utilized for enhancement of social awareness, consisted of Grade Six students selected through cluster sampling by drawing lots. The selection involved randomly choosing sample groups from classrooms with similar characteristics, include grouping students had average social awareness score. There was a total of two classrooms, each with 30 students (a total of 60 students) in this sample group. Then, simple random sampling was assigned to the experimental and control rooms. The research instruments were questionnaires a social awareness with a reliability of .96, and guidance activities for the enhancement of social awareness included creative techniques, role-playing, simulation scenarios, games, and modeling techniques, by considering quality of the tool with expert judgment. The statistical measures utilized data analysis, including mean, standard deviation, and a t-test for dependent and independent samples. The research results were as follows: (1) the level of social awareness of Grade Six sixth-grade students, both overall and in each of its components was at a high level; (2) the experimental group participated in guidance activities for the enhancement social awareness had higher social awareness at a statistically significant level of .05; and (3) the experimental group who participated in the guidance activities for the enhancement social awareness had higher levels of social awareness than the control group who did not participate in the activities, the difference was at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract               การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาระดับการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 210 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 6 ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม โดยเลือกสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากห้องเรียนที่มีคุณลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกันคือ มีคะแนนการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องเรียนละ 30 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 60 คน จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยการจับฉลากเพื่อเลือกให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .98 และกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ประกอบด้วยเทคนิคเชิงสร้างสรรค์ บทบาทสมมติ การใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง เกม และเทคนิคตัวแบบ โดยผ่านการพิจารณาคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกันและเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีระดับการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว มีระดับการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมมีระดับการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Social awarenessen
dc.subject: Guidance activitiesen
dc.subject: Elementary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL AWARENESS OF GRADE 6 STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIESen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยกิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorskol@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorskol@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth