http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3223
Title: | MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES FOR PREVENTING SCHOOL DROPOUT UNDER THE RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 แนวทางการบริหารจัดการเพื่อป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 |
Authors: | PANJIRA AREERATANACHOD ปัญจิรา อารีย์รัตนโชติ Jantarat Phutiar จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ Srinakharinwirot University Jantarat Phutiar จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ jantarat@swu.ac.th jantarat@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การออกกลางคัน การป้องกันการออกกลางคัน School Dropout Guidelines for preventing school dropout |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to 1)investigate the factors contributing to student dropout within The Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 2)propose management guidelines to prevent dropout of students under The Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample group consisted of 300 individuals, including students, teachers, administrators, and educational personnel. The sample size was determined using the Krejcie and Morgan table, and stratified random sampling was applied using status as a stratum, followed by simple random sampling based on proportion. The research instrument was a 5 point Likert scale questionnaire, with an Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) of 0.50 or higher. The reliability of the questionnaire, which measured the causes of student dropout within the Office of Rayong Primary Educational Service Area 1, was established at 0.86. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings revealed that the factors contributing to student dropout were family-related issues, student characteristics, community and environmental factors, teacher-related influences, curriculum design, and the role of educational institutions respectively. The results of the analysis were utilized to develop management guidelines aimed at preventing student dropout within the Office of Rayong Primary Educational Service Area 1. These guidelines focus on providing assistance and support to students, developing a comprehensive student care system, and implementing policies from relevant agencies. Additionally, they foster collaboration between schools, families, and communities, facilitate monitoring and evaluation processes, manage scholarships and financial aid, and address specific issues of at-risk groups. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 และ 2) เสนอแนวทางการบริหารจัดการเพื่อป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียน ครู ผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คน กำหนดตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกนและทำการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยใช้สถานภาพเป็นชั้นจากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.50 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามสาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 เท่ากับ 0.86 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักเรียนเกิดจากด้านครอบครัว ด้านนักเรียน ด้านชุมชนและสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านครู ด้านหลักสูตร และด้านสถานศึกษาตามลำดับ และนำผลการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการดพื่อป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 โดยมีการให้ความช่วยเหลือและสนับสนุนผู้เรียน การพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การดำเนินงานตามนโยบายของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้เกิดความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัว และชุมชน การดำเนินการติดตามและประเมิน การจัดการด้านทุนการศึกษาและความช่วยเหลือทางเศรษฐกิจ และการจัดการปัญหาพิเศษสำหรับกลุ่มเสี่ยง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3223 |