DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRATTIKARN LAPSUWADJANANONen
dc.contributor: จิรัฐติกาล ลาภสุวัจนานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suppawan Satjapiboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภวรรณ สัจจพิบูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to: (1) compare the imaginative writing abilities of fifth-grade students (Prathomsuksa 5) before and after implementing the RAFT (Role, Audience, Format, Topic) strategy combined with the "Magic If" concept, and (2) compare the imaginative writing abilities of students taught using the RAFT strategy with the "Magic If" concept to those taught using traditional writing methods. The sample comprised 60 fifth-grade students from two classes at Prasarnmit Elementary Demonstration School, selected through cluster random sampling. These classes were randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group. The study was conducted over ten sessions, each lasting 60 minutes. Research instruments included: (1) five lesson plans based on the RAFT strategy and "Magic If" concept, (2) five lesson plans employing traditional writing methods, (3) a writing ability test, and (4) pre- and post-tests for assessing imaginative writing abilities. Data analysis utilized descriptive statistics (mean and standard deviation) and hypothesis testing with dependent and independent sample t-tests. The research employed a control group pretest-posttest design. Results indicated that: 1) The imaginative writing abilities of students improved significantly after applying the RAFT strategy combined with the "Magic If" concept, with a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level. 2) Students who participated in the RAFT strategy with the "Magic If" concept demonstrated significantly higher imaginative writing abilities compared to those taught using traditional writing methods, with a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract           การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม)  ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ได้มาด้วยวิธี  การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยพิจารณาจากห้องเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน จากนั้นจับสลากห้องเรียนเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการเขียนด้วยแนวคิด Magic If ร่วมกลวิธี RAFT จำนวน 1ห้องเรียน (30 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน (30 คน) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนแบบปกติ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ และเกณฑ์การประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If มีความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการหลังจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If มีความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: จินตนาการth
dc.subject: กลวิธี RAFTth
dc.subject: Magic Ifth
dc.subject: การเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการth
dc.subject: Imaginationen
dc.subject: RAFT Strategyen
dc.subject: Magic Ifen
dc.subject: Imaginative writingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING RAFT STRATEGY WITH MAGIC IF CONCEPT ON IMAGINATIVE WRITING ABILITIES OF GRADE 5 STUDENTS.en
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธี RAFT ร่วมกับแนวคิด Magic If ที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suppawan Satjapiboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภวรรณ สัจจพิบูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuppawan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuppawan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth