DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: DOUNGPORN REWANen
dc.contributor: ดวงพร เรวัณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to compare the vocabulary reading ability of students with moderate intellectual disabilities before and after using the Picture Me Reading flashcards combined with Premack's reinforcement principle. The target group consisted of two students with moderate intellectual disabilities selected through purposive sampling. The research tools included Picture Me Reading flashcards, 14 individual instructional plans (IIP) focusing on reading vocabulary found on various signs in daily life, and a vocabulary reading ability test. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, and individual progress percentages, as well as qualitative content analysis. The findings revealed that the vocabulary reading ability of students with moderate intellectual disabilities improved significantly after the intervention, reaching an excellent level.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง ก่อนและหลังการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading  ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมค มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง จำนวน  2 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture me reading, แผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล (IIP) เรื่อง การอ่านคำศัพท์ที่พบได้บนป้ายต่างๆ ในชีวิตประจำวัน จำนวน 14 แผน และแบบทดสอบความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ร้อยละความก้าวหน้ารายกลุ่มรายบุคคล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง หลังการสอนโดยการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading  ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมคสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง, บัตรคำศัพท์ Picture Me Reading, การเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมค, ความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์th
dc.subject: Students with moderate intellectual disabilities/ Picture Me Reading flashcards/ Premack principle/ Vocabulary reading abilityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPING VOCABULARY READING ABILITY OF STUDENTS WITH  MODERATE INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES BY USING PICTURE ME READING FLASHCARDS WITH PREMACK PRINCIPLE REINFORCEMENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถการอ่านคำศัพท์ ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง โดยการใช้บัตรคำศัพท์ PICTURE ME READING  ร่วมกับการเสริมแรงหลักของพรีแมคth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth