Title: MARKETING MIX FACTORS RELATED WITH THE DECISION BEHAVIOR TO PURCHASE LOW RISE CONDOMINIUM OF PRUKSA REAL ESTATE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED.
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Low Rise ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตส จำกัด(มหาชน)
Authors: KOMGRIT KAMOLSIRI
คมกริช กมลศิริ
Paiboon Archarunkroj
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: คอนโดมิเนียม
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
Condominium
Decision to buy
Low rise
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the marketing mix factors related with the decisions behavior to purchase low rise condominium of Pruksa real estate public company limited. The sample is 386 consumers who were interested in low rise condominiums of Pruksa real estate public company limited. Questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection and the statistics used in the analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Brown-Forsythe and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The sample group had decision behavior trend to purchase at  moderate level and trend to recommend to others at recommended level. The average purchase budget was 2,279,378.24 baht. The time until decision to buy was  more than 3 months, the most desired space was a one bedroom. The personal characteristics of the samples in terms of gender, age, marital status, education level, occupation, average monthly income and number of family members were different in the decisions behavior to purchase at significantly level of 0.05. The samples in terms of age, marital status, education level, occupation, average monthly income and number of family members were different in the trend to recommend to the others at significant level of 0.05. Marketing mix was related to the decision behavior trend to purchase and trend to recommend to the others were significant level of 0.05.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Low rise ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตส จำกัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจคอนโดมิเนียม Low rise ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตส จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 386 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม(Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Brown-Forsythe และการวิเคราะห์สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม ในระดับปานกลางและมีแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนำให้ผู้อื่นซื้อในระดับแนะนำ งบประมาณในการซื้อเฉลี่ย 2,279,378.24 บาท ใช้เวลาในการตัดสินใจซื้อ 3 เดือนขึ้นไป ขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่ต้องการ คือ ขนาด 1 ห้องนอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนำให้ผู้อื่นซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อและแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนำให้ผู้อื่นซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/319