Title: TEACHER DEVELOPMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE EMBRACING CHANGE AND  LEARNING MANAGEMENT ABILITY ACCORDING TO COMPETENCY-BASED CURRICULUM : AN APPLICATION OF COMMUNITY-BASED PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH
รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่มีต่อการปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ : การประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน
Authors: NANTAYA CHAITRONG
นันทยา ใจตรง
Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool
อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล
Srinakharinwirot University
Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool
อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล
san@swu.ac.th
san@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง , หลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ ; การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน
Embracing change Competency-based curriculum Community-based participatory research
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to exploratory factors of embracing change in teachers' learning management according to the competency-based curriculum approach 2) to design teacher development model to enhance embracing change and learning management ability according to competency-based curriculum : an application of community based participatory research and 3) to study the implementation of teacher development model. The research was divided into two phases: Phase 1, to exploratory factors of embracing change in the learning management of teachers and Phase 2, designing a teacher development model. The research sample in phase 1 consisted of experts and primary school teachers for grades 1-6 under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office, totaling 1,061 people. Phase 2 consisted of 26 teachers at Wat Phai Rong Wua School. The research instruments were interview forms, a questionnaire and questions for group discussion. The findings were as follows: (1) the confirmatory factors of embracing change had five components: collaboration and sharing good practice; helping each other on the basis of flexibility; problem-solving to support the future workforce; and idea generation showed the consistency with the empirical data; (2) the teacher development mode had five steps: Step 1: Big idea, Step 2 The essential question; Step 3: The challenge; Step 4: solutions,  action and practices, and Step 5: Assessment; (3) embracing change in  learning management according to the higher competency-based curriculum than before, receiving activities according to the teacher development model and statistically significant at .05 and teacher design of learning management and the development of innovative media and information technology at the highest teachers' learning management ability, and the measurement and evaluation of learning and classroom research development at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูตามแนวหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ 2) เพื่อออกแบบรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่มีต่อการปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ ดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบการขับเคลื่อนรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ ตัวอย่างการวิจัย ระยะที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และครูผู้สอนประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 1,061 คน ระยะที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 26 คน ของโรงเรียนวัดไผ่โรงวัว เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแนวคำถามสำหรับการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของการปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านการทำงานร่วมกันและแบ่งปันแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี ด้านการช่วยเหลือกันบนพื้นฐานความยืดหยุ่น ด้านการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อการสนับสนุนกำลังคนในอนาคต ด้านการสร้างความคิด และด้านความเข้าใจสถานการณ์และปรับปรุงด้วยใจเปิดกว้าง ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การกระตุ้นความคิด ขั้นที่ 2 การตั้งคำถามให้ชวนคิด ขั้นที่ 3 ความท้าทาย ขั้นที่ 4 การแก้ปัญหาและลงมือปฏิบัติและขั้นที่ 5 การประเมินผล 3) การปรับตัวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ ครูมีความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3199