http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3198
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF THE ASSESSMENT AS LEARNING MODEL IN STEM EDUCATION FOR ENHANCING THE COMPETENCY OF GRADE 8 STUDENTS AT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLS UNDER MINISTRYOF HIGHER EDUCATION, SCIENCE, RESEARCH AND INNOVATION การพัฒนารูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม |
Authors: | NATTHAYA LEKHAWATTHANAPONG ณัฐธยาน์ เลขะวัฒนพงษ์ Panida Sakuntanak พนิดา ศกุนตนาค Srinakharinwirot University Panida Sakuntanak พนิดา ศกุนตนาค panidam@swu.ac.th panidam@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | สะเต็มศึกษา สมรรถนะของผู้เรียน การวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ STEM Education Assessment as Learning Learner Competency |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop quality; (2) to evaluate the quality; and (3) to conduct a study on the effect of using the assessment as a learning model in STEM education. The research sample were five teachers with experience in organizing STEM learning and 52 eighth-grade students enrolled in the Fun STEM activities subject. There were 26 participants in each group. This study was research and development divided into four phases: (1) to study the conditions of measuring and evaluating STEM Education at Demonstration School (R1); (2) to develop the assessment as a learning model in STEM education (D1); and (3) to study the results of using the assessment as learning model in STEM education (R2) and (4) to develop a user manual for using the assessment as learning model in STEM education (D2). The research instruments were as follows: (1) three lesson plans for learning assessment and three lesson plans on traditional assessment; (2) an Integrated STEM knowledge test; (3) a Learner Autonomy test; (4) a Student Engagement Test; and (5) creative problem-solving ability tests. The data were collected by using interviews, a pretest-posttest control group design and were analyzed by using mixed methods, content analysis and Hotelling’s T2. The research results revealed that the model consisted of two steps: (1) the clarification and discussion about measurement and evaluation; and (2) teaching activities that follow a six-step process of organizing STEM education, including Problem Identification, Related Information Search, Solution Design, Planning and Development, Testing, Evaluation and Design Improvement and Presentation integrated with assessment as learning, including using questions to check learning, self-assessment, peer evaluation, writing a reflective message and writing learning logs. The model has an average overall quality score of 4.42 and classified as a high quality. Moreover, the experimental group who received the assessment as learning in STEM education model and the control group who received regular STEM education model had a higher post-test score of competency than pre-test score. The experimental group had a higher post-test scores of competency than control group. การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาฯ 2) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาฯ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูที่มีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 และลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาสนุกคิดผ่านกิจกรรม STEM จำนวน 52 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 26 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 26 คน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการวัดประเมินการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิต (R1) ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา (D1) ระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา (R2) และระยะที่ 4 การพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา (D2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาร่วมกับการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 3 แผน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาปกติ จำนวน 3 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้แบบบูรณาการตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษา 3) แบบวัดความเป็นอิสระของผู้เรียน 4) แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันของผู้เรียน และ 5) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์และใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่แท้จริงรูปแบบ randomized pretest-posttest control group design การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา และ Hotelling’s T2 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การชี้แจงและอภิปรายร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับการวัดประเมิน และ 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ที่ดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ระบุปัญหา รวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา วางแผนและดำเนินการแก้ปัญหา ทดสอบ ประเมินและปรับปรุงแก้ไขวิธีการแก้ปัญหา และนำเสนอวิธีการ ผลหรือนวัตกรรมที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา บูรณาการร่วมกับการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 5 วิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำถามตรวจสอบการเรียนรู้ การวัดประเมินตนเอง การวัดประเมินเพื่อน การเขียนข้อความสะท้อนการคิด และการเขียนบันทึกการเรียนรู้ 2. รูปแบบฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบภาพรวม เท่ากับ 4.42 จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์มีคุณภาพมาก และ 3.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาร่วมกับการวัดประเมินเป็นการเรียนรู้และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษาปกติมีคะแนนสมรรถนะหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสมรรถนะหลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3198 |