http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3192
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ONWEERA SARIPHAT | en |
dc.contributor | อรวีรา สาริพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ong-art Naiyapatana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | องอาจ นัยพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: (1) to study foreign languages curriculum implementation in schools; and (2) to develop practical guidelines for key stakeholders to improve the curriculum in schools, applying developmental evaluation and case study. The target groups in this research were key stakeholders consisting of school administrators, heads of foreign languages department, teachers, students who study foreign languages and experts of foreign languages curriculum in three languages: Japanese, Spanish, and Khmer, in five case studies. The target groups were selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were questionnaires, semi-structured interviews, focus group discussions and guidelines. Data were analyzed using percentages, means, standard deviations and content analysis. The research results were as follows: (1) The five key issues regarding the foreign languages curriculum, ranked by key stakeholders were: (1.1) learning instruction and assessment; (1.2) curriculum planning and implementation; (1.3) budget and resource allocation; (1.4) student activities and (1.5) teacher skill development. (2) Practical guidelines for key stakeholders to improve the foreign languages curriculum in the case studies consisted of five identified issues, with guidelines for school administrator and heads of foreign languages departments, teachers and students. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักเพื่อปรับปรุงหลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินเชิงพัฒนาและกรณีศึกษา โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายซึ่งเลือกแบบเจาะจงโดยเป็นผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักกับหลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ ครูผู้สอน นักเรียนที่เรียนภาษาต่างประเทศที่สอง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญภายนอก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินหลักสูตร แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบประเมินแนวปฏิบัติ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักได้กำหนดและจัดลำดับประเด็นปัญหาของหลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองของโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้และการประเมินผลในชั้นเรียน (2) การวางแผนและการจัดทำหลักสูตร (3) การจัดสรรงบประมาณและทรัพยากรต่าง ๆ (4) การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของผู้เรียน และ (5) การพัฒนาครูผู้สอน และ 2) แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักเพื่อปรับปรุงหลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองในโรงเรียนใน 5 ประเด็น สำหรับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักแต่ละกลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้บริหารและหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับครูผู้สอน และแนวปฏิบัติสำหรับนักเรียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การประเมินเชิงพัฒนา | th |
dc.subject | กรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | แนวปฏิบัติ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลัก | th |
dc.subject | ภาษาต่างประเทศ | th |
dc.subject | Developmental Evaluation | en |
dc.subject | Case Study | en |
dc.subject | Practical Guideline | en |
dc.subject | Key Stakeholder | en |
dc.subject | Foreign language | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPING A PRACTICAL GUIDELINE FOR KEY STAKEHOLDERSTO IMPROVE THE SECOND FOREIGN LANGUAGE CURRICULUMAPPLYING DEVELOPMENTAL EVALUATION AND MULTIPLE CASE STUDIES | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลักเพื่อปรับปรุงหลักสูตรภาษาต่างประเทศที่สองโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินเชิงพัฒนาและพหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ong-art Naiyapatana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | องอาจ นัยพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ong-art@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ong-art@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |