http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3186
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTRONIC COMIC BOOK BASED ON SIMULATION METHOD FOR ENHANCE MEDIA LITERACY OF MATHAYOM 3 STUDENTS การพัฒนาหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามหลักการใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
Authors: | THANABHUM SUNARTVANICHKUL ธนภูมิ สุนาถวนิชย์กุล Rattapol Pradapwet รัฐพล ประดับเวทย์ Srinakharinwirot University Rattapol Pradapwet รัฐพล ประดับเวทย์ rattapol@swu.ac.th rattapol@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง Media literacy Electronic comic book Simulation methods |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research has the following objectives: (1) to develop an electronic comic book based on the simulation method to enhance media literacy; and (2) to study the media literacy scores from the development of an electronic comic book. This research consisted of two phases; the first was to develop an electronic comic book and the quality of the media was assessed by three specialists and tested with 14 students. The second phase was the assessment of media literacy results after using an electronic comic book. The samples of Mathayom Three students at Srinagarindra the Princess Mother School, Lopburi in Lopburi province were selected by purposive sampling. The research materials consisted of the following: (1) the developed electronic comic book; (2) the electronic comic book assessment form; and (3) a media literacy assessment form. The media literacy scores were demonstrated in terms of percentage, mean, and standard deviation (SD). In order to compare the scores, the descriptive statistics and a dependent t-test were used to evaluate the results. The results found the appropriateness of electronic comic books were at a “very high” level. The post-test media literacy scores were significantly higher than the pre-test scores. The p-value in this study was determined at a level of .05. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามหลักการใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อให้มีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนาหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยการหาคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียน จำนวน 14 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาผลการใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเฉลิมพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระศรีนครินทร์ ลพบุรี ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ จำนวน 32 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย (1) หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (3) แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ โดยใช้ T-Test สำหรับ Dependent Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีคุณภาพระดับดีมาก (2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3186 |