DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NONTHARAT SEEJUNSUKen
dc.contributor: นนทรัตน์ สีจันทร์สุกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: A Low Carbon Society is a society where the majority of people in society join together to reduce carbon dioxide emissions in all forms or activities caused by normal living. This study has the following objectives: (1) to study the awareness of people in Bangkok for adapting to a low-carbon society; (2) to study the factors affecting awareness of adapting to a low-carbon society in Bangkok. This study has a quantitative research approach by collecting data from 400 people in Bangkok. The research used the simple sampling method. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way Anova and simple regression analysis. The results of the study found the following: (1) people in Bangkok have a high overall awareness of a low-carbon society; (2) people of a different age, education level and monthly income had a different awareness of Low Carbon Society at the significant level of 0.05; and (3) familiarity with the environment, empathy and value, nature and form of stimulation, duration and frequency of perception, and knowledge or experience, affected on Bangkok people's awareness of Low Carbon Society at the significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำ (Low Carbon Society) เป็นสังคมที่ผู้คนส่วนใหญ่ในสังคมหันมาร่วมมือกันลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในทุกรูปแบบหรือในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่เกิดจากการดำรงชีวิตปกติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย (1) เพื่อศึกษาความตระหนักรู้ต่อการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตระหนักรู้ต่อการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชาชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สมการถดถอยอย่างง่าย และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับความตระหนักต่อการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมาก  (2) ประชาชนที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (3) ปัจจัยได้แก่ ด้านความเคยชินต่อสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการเอาใจใส่และการให้คุณค่า ด้านลักษณะและรูปแบบของสิ่งเร้า ด้านระยะเวลาและความถี่ในการรับรู้ และด้านความรู้หรือประสบการณ์ ส่งผลต่อความตระหนักรู้ต่อการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำ, ความตระหนักรู้ของประชาชน​th
dc.subject: Low Carbon Society, Public awarenessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING AWARENESS OF ADAPTING TO A LOW-CARBON SOCIETYOF PEOPLE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตระหนักรู้ต่อการปรับตัวสู่สังคมคาร์บอนต่ำของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th