DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHAWANUS SAENGYINGYONGWATTANAen
dc.contributor: ชวนัส แสงยิ่งยงวัฒนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tannikarn Soonsinpaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research titled "Development of a Model for Economic Retirement Preparation for Personnel and Industrial Factory Operators: A Case Study of Samut Sakhon Province" aimed to (1) study the problems of economic retirement readiness of industrial personnel and entrepreneurs: A case study of Samut Sakhon Province; (2) develop economic retirement readiness of industrial personnel and entrepreneurs: A case study of Samut Sakhon Province; and (3) study the appropriateness of economic retirement readiness of industrial personnel and entrepreneurs: A case study of Samut Sakhon Province. The research methodology is shown. The research is divided into 3 steps. The first step is a qualitative research method. In-depth interviews were conducted with 10 factory operators licensed to operate in Samut Sakhon Province as of the end of 2022. The non-probability sampling method was used. The second step is a quantitative research. Data were collected from 50 experts. The guidelines for developing a model for economic retirement readiness of industrial personnel and entrepreneurs: A case study of Samut Sakhon Province. The results were then used to develop the Business Model Canvas and then analyzed for suitability in the final step. The suitability of the model was assessed by asking a sample of 400 people in industrial factories: A case study of Samut Sakhon Province. The results showed that the proposed business model was appropriate and had high potential to meet the financial planning needs of employees in industrial factories in Samut Sakhon Province. The research on retirement preparation in industrial factories in Samut Sakhon Province found that the situation still lacked clarity and system. Most organizations lacked concrete policies and plans. The main problems came from both internal factors of employees, such as lack of long-term planning, financial knowledge, and debt burden, as well as external factors, such as the education system that instilled too little financial planning, and organizational budget constraints. The analysis results indicated that economic factors had the greatest impact on readiness, followed by Health and job satisfaction. education levels also had positive effects. The researcher developed a readiness model using the Business Model Canvas, which was assessed for high suitability, especially in terms of value proposition, income generation, and key resources. From the research results, the IFACE model was presented as an integrated conceptual framework. This is an integrated conceptual framework for retirement preparation, consisting of 5 main components: Integration, Financial Planning, Awareness, Collaboration, and Education. This model focuses on integrating concepts, resources, and collaboration from all sectors, while emphasizing long-term financial planning, raising awareness of the importance of retirement preparation, promoting cooperation between the public, private, and community sectors, and developing necessary skills and knowledge to create an effective and sustainable retirement preparation system for personnel and entrepreneurs in the industrial sector of Samut Sakhon Province.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “พัฒนารูปแบบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคลากรและผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ” มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคลากรและผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร (2) เพื่อพัฒนาการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคลากรและ ผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสม ของการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณ ด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคลากรและ ผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร แสดงวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นแรกใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ประกอบการโรงงานที่ได้รับอนุญาตประกอบกิจการในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ณ สิ้นปี 2565 จำนวน 10 ราย ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Nonprobability Sampling) ขั้นที่สองใช้วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 50 คน ได้แนวทางในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคคลากรและผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จากนั้นนำผลมาพัฒนา Business Model Canvas แล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมในขั้นตอนถัดไปขั้นสุดท้ายประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ผลปรากฏว่าแบบจำลองธุรกิจที่นำเสนอมีความเหมาะสมและมีศักยภาพสูงในการตอบสนองความต้องการด้านการวางแผนการเงินของลูกจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร การศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร พบว่าสถานการณ์ยังขาดความชัดเจนและเป็นระบบ องค์กรส่วนใหญ่ขาดนโยบายและแผนการที่เป็นรูปธรรม โดยปัญหาหลักมาจากทั้งปัจจัยภายในตัวลูกจ้าง เช่น การขาดการวางแผนระยะยาว ความรู้ด้านการเงิน และภาระหนี้สิน รวมถึงปัจจัยภายนอก เช่น ระบบการศึกษาที่ปลูกฝังเรื่องการวางแผนการเงินน้อยเกินไป และข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณขององค์กร ผลการวิเคราะห์ชี้ว่าปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจส่งผลต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือสุขภาพและความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารูปแบบการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยใช้ Business Model Canvas ซึ่งได้รับการประเมินความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการนำเสนอคุณค่า การสร้างรายได้ และทรัพยากรสำคัญ จากผลการวิจัย ได้มีการนำเสนอโมเดล IFACE เป็นกรอบแนวคิดแบบบูรณาการ ซึ่งเป็นกรอบแนวคิดแบบบูรณาการสำหรับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ การบูรณาการ (Integration) การวางแผนทางการเงิน (Financial Planning) การสร้างความตระหนัก (Awareness) ความร่วมมือ (Collaboration) และการศึกษา (Education) โมเดลนี้มุ่งเน้นการผสมผสานแนวคิด ทรัพยากร และความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วน พร้อมทั้งให้ความสำคัญกับการวางแผนทางการเงินระยะยาว การสร้างความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณ การส่งเสริมความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐ เอกชน และชุมชน ตลอดจนการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ที่จำเป็น เพื่อสร้างระบบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณที่มีประสิทธิภาพและยั่งยืนสำหรับบุคลากรและผู้ประกอบการในภาคอุตสาหกรรมของจังหวัดสมุทรสาครth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พัฒนารูปแบบth
dc.subject: การเตรียมความพร้อมเกษียณอายุth
dc.subject: โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมth
dc.subject: Model developmenten
dc.subject: Retirement preparationen
dc.subject: Industrial factoriesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL FOR ECONOMIC RETIREMENT PREPARATION FOR PERSONNEL AND INDUSTRIAL FACTORY OPERATORS : A CASE STUDY OF SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCEen
dc.title: พัฒนารูปแบบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณด้านเศรษฐกิจของบุคลากรและผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาครth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tannikarn Soonsinpaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortannikarn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortannikarn@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Geographyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภูมิศาสตร์th