Title: FACTORS AFFECTING BEING DECEIVED IN SHOPPING ONLINE
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการถูกหลอกลวงในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าช่องทางออนไลน์
Authors: YUPAPORN CHANAMRAN
ยุพาพร ชนะมาร
Sureeporn Nipithwittaya
สุรีย์พร นิพิฐวิทยา
Srinakharinwirot University
Sureeporn Nipithwittaya
สุรีย์พร นิพิฐวิทยา
sureepornn@swu.ac.th
sureepornn@swu.ac.th
Keywords: สินค้าออนไลน์
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
หลอกลวง
Online shopping
Purchased decision
Deception
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aims to examine the patterns of deception in online shopping, to identify the causes of such deception, and propose preventive measures against fraud in online purchasing. The research employs a qualitative explanatory approach, utilizing in-depth interviews with a purposively selected sample of 30 consumers, aged 25-34, and who have experienced fraud while shopping online. The key agencies involved in the study include the Technology Crime Suppression Division, the Office of Justice Affairs, and the Electronic Transactions Development Agency. The findings revealed that most cases of online shopping fraud occurred on the Facebook platform, which has been a popular channel for online sales since its early days. As online commerce has expanded, it has also attracted fraudsters who exploited vulnerabilities in the system to deceive consumers by selling substandard products. The study identifies several causes of online shopping fraud, including consumers' over-reliance on product information, excessive trust in advertising, and insufficient research on the credibility of sellers, leading to purchases of suspiciously low-priced products. To prevent fraud, the study suggests that consumers should choose secure websites or applications, verify the credibility of the site, and select reputable sellers based on sales volume, customer reviews, and verification of business registration.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการถูกหลอกลวงในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ รวมทั้งเพื่อให้ทราบสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดการหลออกลวงในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนวทางการป้องกันการถูกหลอกลวงในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบอรรถาธิบาย โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายซึ่งเป็นผู้บริโภคที่เคยถูกหลอกลวงในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ ช่วงอายุ 25-34 ปี จำนวน 30 คน การสุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กองบังคับการปราบปรามอาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยี สำนักงานกิจการยุติธรรม และสำนักงานพัฒนาธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการหลอกลวงในการซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์เกิดขึ้นส่วนใหญ่ในแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook เนื่องจากเป็นช่องทางที่ได้รับความนิยมจากการขายของออนไลน์ในช่วงแรก และเมื่อมีการซื้อขายมากขึ้น กลับเป็นที่สนใจของมิจฉาชีพที่ใช้ช่องโหว่ในการเข้าถึงผู้บริโภคและสร้างกลโกง โดยการนำสินค้าที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานมาจำหน่าย ขณะที่สาเหตุของการหลอกลวงพบว่า ผู้ซื้อมักเชื่อข้อมูลและรายละเอียดสินค้ามากเกินไป เชื่อในคำโฆษณาเกินจริง รวมถึงไม่มีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลร้านค้า ทำให้ตกเป็นเหยื่อของสินค้าราคาถูกที่ดูน่าสงสัย ข้อเสนอแนะในการป้องกันการถูกหลอกลวงคือ ผู้บริโภคควรเลือกใช้เว็บไซต์หรือแอปพลิเคชันที่ปลอดภัย และตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ก่อน อีกทั้งควรเลือกร้านค้าที่น่าเชื่อถือ โดยอาจพิจารณาจากยอดจำหน่ายและรีวิวจากผู้ใช้จริง รวมถึงการตรวจสอบการจดทะเบียนพาณิชย์ของร้านค้านั้น ๆ ประกอบ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3146