DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHANATPON ARPAPIWATen
dc.contributor: ชนัตพล อาภาภิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research focuses on studying the government measures that affected buffet restaurant businesses, the impact and the adaptation on these businesses during the COVID-19 pandemic. It used qualitative research methods, gathering data from eight buffet restaurants in Bangkok. The study found that during the COVID-19 situation, the government implemented legal measures to control and manage the situation in a swift and integrative manner. This included restrictions on movement into certain areas, limitations on international travel, and controlling the movement of large groups of people across regions, vehicle use, traffic routes, and the control of goods, services, and medical supplies, leading to successful management of the situation. The buffet restaurant businesses were significantly impacted during this period, resulting from both governmental measures and fear of the disease, along with the operational costs. To survive, most businesses adapted by changing their sales methods, including the following: (1) selling pre-cooked items by weight; (2) sold in sets or ready-to-eat packages; (3) partnering with delivery services, like Lineman, Grab, Food Panda, and Robinhood to increase sales channels; and (4) participating in government projects such as the "Half-Half" program and the "Taste-Shop-Spend" initiative.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง ผลกระทบจากมาตรการของรัฐต่อธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ ในช่วงสถานการณ์ COVID-19 เป็นการมุ่งศึกษาถึงมาตรการของรัฐที่ส่งผลต่อธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ ผลกระทบ และการปรับตัวของธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ในช่วงสถานการณ์ COVID-19 ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในขอบเขตพื้นที่ธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ที่อยู่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 8 ร้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในช่วงสถานการณ์ COVID-19 รัฐบาลได้ประกาศเพื่อควบคุมสถานการณ์ โดยใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายเข้าควบคุมหรือบริหารสถานการณ์ เพื่อความรวดเร็วและบูรณาการ โดยการห้ามเข้าออกสถานที่บางแห่ง ห้ามหรือจำกัดการเข้าออกราชอาณาจักรและการเคลื่อนย้ายประชาชนจำนวนมากข้ามเขตพื้นที่ การควบคุมการใช้ยานพาหนะ เส้นทางจราจร การควบคุมสินค้า การบริการ และเวชภัณฑ์ จนสามารถควบคุมสถานการณ์ได้ประสบความสำเร็จ ผลกระทบธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ ในช่วงสถานการณ์ COVID-19 พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการได้รับผลกระทบอย่างรุนแรงในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว ซึ่งเกิดจากทั้งการประกาศใช้มาตรการของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ รวมถึงความหวาดกลัวต่อโรค และจากต้นทุนของสถานประกอบการณ์เอง ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการต้องปรับตัวเพื่อความอยู่รอด ส่วนใหญ่พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการณ์ทำการเปลี่ยนวิธีขายหน้าร้านแทนการขายภายในร้านซึ่ง โดยรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการขาย 4 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบชั่งกิโลขาย (แบบพร้อมปรุงสำเร็จ) 2) แบบขายเป็นชุด/เซ็ท (แบบปรุงสำเร็จพร้อมทาน) 3) ปรับเปลี่ยนโดยเข้าร่วมเดริเวอรี่ เช่น Lineman, Grab, Food Panda, Robinhood เพื่อเพิ่มช่องทางการจำหน่าย และ 4) เข้าร่วมโครงการของรัฐ เช่น โครงการคนละครึ่ง (แบ่งออกเป็น 2 รอบ) โครงการชิม-ช้อป-ใช้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลกระทบth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์th
dc.subject: สถานการณ์ COVID-19th
dc.subjectcoronavirus 2019 (COVID-19) situationen
dc.subject: Impact on buffet restaurant businessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.title: THE IMPACT OF GOVERNMENT MEASURES ON BUFFET RESTAURANT BUSINESS DURING THE COVID-19 SITUATIONen
dc.title: ผลกระทบจากมาตรการของรัฐต่อธุรกิจร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ ในช่วงสถานการณ์ COVID-19th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th