DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONYACHAR PROMSAKA NA SAKONNAKORNen
dc.contributor: ชนญชา พรหมสาขา ณ สกลนครth
dc.contributor.advisorteacher: 01 teacher01en
dc.contributor.advisorteacher: 01 teacher01th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the influence of marketing mix factors on the perspectives of consumers that influences decisions to use the video streaming application services of 400 students in the metropolitan Bangkok area, samples, and questionnaires were used as data collection tools. The statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics used in hypothesis testing include analysis of differences using t-value statistics, one-way analysis of variance. and multiple variable regression equations with the Enter method. According to the data from the respondents, it was found that the majority were female. There are other income streams besides what you get at home. The streaming application, WeTV, was used the most and has good opinions on the marketing mix from an overall consumer perspective. The hypothesis testing results had a statistical significance level of 0.05, and it was found that: (1) consumers of different genders have different decisions to use video streaming application services; and (2) the factors in the marketing mix from the perspective of consumers and influencing the decision to use video streaming application services of students in the Bangkok metropolitan area at 38.2%. The variables that had a positive influence included consumer demand factors, consumer costs and communication, but the variable with the highest level of influence was consumer demand.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่งรูปแบบวีดีโอ ของนิสิตและนักศึกษา ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสมการถดถอยชนิดตัวแปรหลายตัว ด้วยวิธีการแบบ Enter จากข้อมูลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่องทางรายได้อื่น ๆ นอกเหนือที่ได้รับจากทางบ้าน มีการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่ง ได้แก่ WeTV มากที่สุด รวมถึงมีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค โดยรวม ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1).ผู้บริโภค ที่มีเพศ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่งรูปแบบวีดีโอ แตกต่างกัน 2).ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่งรูปแบบวีดีโอ ของนิสิต/นักศึกษา ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ร้อยละ 38.2 โดยตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความต้องการผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนผู้บริโภค และด้านการสื่อสาร และตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในระดับสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านความต้องการผู้บริโภคth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่งรูปแบบวีดีโอth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจใช้บริการth
dc.subject: Marketing mix 4C'sen
dc.subject: Deciding to use the serviceen
dc.subject: Video streamingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF MARKETING MIN FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER'S DECISION-MAKING REGARDING VIDEO STREAMING APPLICATIONS SERVICE USAGE AMONG STUDENTS IN BANGKOK.en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันสตรีมมิ่งรูปแบบวีดีโอ ของนิสิต/นักศึกษา ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisorteacher: 01 teacher01en
dc.contributor.coadvisorteacher: 01 teacher01th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth