DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUKRIT JAIJUMNONGen
dc.contributor: สุกฤษฏิ์ ใจจำนงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) find meaning of physical activity (PA), healthy lifestyle behaviors (HLB) and the problems, needs, and design conditions of the innovative wheelchair for the elderly and disabled adults. 2) study efficiency of innovative standing manual wheelchair (SMWc). 3) study effectiveness use of innovative SMWc to promote PA and HLB. In phase 1 qualitative research, Data was collected in interviews with 6 elderly and disabled adults. The results of the content analysis revealed that PA enforces wheelchairs in various forms of locomotion for daily life. HLB was to live life by self, independent living, social participation, occupation for income, and access to services by physical capabilities. The design conditions of the innovative wheelchair to promote PA and HLB for elderly and disabled adults can be divided into competence to stand adaptability for locomotion to Respond to the everyday use of wheelchairs in everyday life. Phase 2 design and development is 1) Draft prototype, Assessment of innovative SMWc by 3 experts to suggestions for development 2) Development and use innovation quasi-experimental research. The sample is the elderly and disabled adults. Purposive Sampling is comprised of 12 participants for the experimental group (used SMWc) 12 participants for the comparison group (used a standard wheelchair), a total of 24 for sample size. The data were analyzed by Inferential Statistics. The results found that the experimental group before and after the experiment had PA significant difference (pen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ค้นหานิยามการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลัง พฤติกรรมการดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะที่ดี และปัญหา ความจำเป็น และเงื่อนไขการออกแบบนวัตกรรมรถนั่งคนพิการของผู้สูงอายุและผู้ใหญ่พิการ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพนวัตกรรมรถนั่งปรับยืนแบบมีล้อเคลื่อนด้วยแรงตนเอง และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลการใช้นวัตกรรมรถนั่งฯ ที่ส่งเสริมการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังและพฤติกรรมการดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะที่ดี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์ผู้สูงอายุและผู้ใหญ่พิการ รวม 6 คน ผลวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา พบว่า ความหมายการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลัง คือ การใช้สมรรถนะร่างกายที่มีอยู่บังคับรถนั่งฯ เคลื่อนไหวเพื่อดำรงชีวิตประจำวัน ความหมายพฤติกรรมการดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะที่ดี คือ การดำรงชีวิตได้ด้วยตนเอง พึ่งพาตนเอง ร่วมกิจกรรมทางสังคม มีอาชีพ รายได้ และเข้าถึงบริการด้วยสมรรถนะตนเอง เงื่อนไขการออกแบบนวัตกรรมรถนั่งฯ ที่ส่งเสริมการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังและพฤติกรรมการดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะที่ดีของผู้สูงอายุและผู้ใหญ่พิการ ได้แก่ ความสามารถปรับยืนด้วยแรงตนเอง และความสามารถดัดแปลงเพื่อเคลื่อนไหวและตอบสนองการใช้งานประจำวัน ระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบและพัฒนา ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นร่างนวัตกรรม ต้นแบบนวัตกรรมรถนั่งฯ ประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน ให้ข้อเสนอเพื่อพัฒนา 2) ขั้นพัฒนาและใช้นวัตกรรม เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุและผู้ใหญ่พิการ คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มทดลอง 12 คน (ใช้รถนั่งปรับยืนฯ) กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 12 คน (ใช้รถนั่งมาตรฐาน) รวม 24 คน วิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ก่อนและหลังทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการเคลื่อนไหวออกออกกำลัง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รถนั่งคนพิการth
dc.subject: การเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: การดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะth
dc.subject: Wheelchairen
dc.subject: Physical Activityen
dc.subject: Elderyen
dc.subject: Healthy Lifestyleen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DESIGN OF INNOVATIVE STANDING MANUAL WHEELCHAIRSTO PROMOTE PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND HEALTHY LIFESTYLE BEHAVIORSAMONG THE ELDERLY AND DISABLED ADULTSen
dc.title: การวิจัยและออกแบบนวัตกรรมรถนั่งคนพิการปรับยืนแบบมีล้อเคลื่อนด้วยแรงตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังและพฤติกรรมการดำรงอยู่อย่างมีสุขภาวะที่ดีของผู้สูงอายุและผู้ใหญ่พิการth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth