DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANURAT BOONSONGen
dc.contributor: ภาณุรัชต์ บุญส่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research studies the problems and factors in organizing activities to promote holistic health among the elderly at the Elderly Social Welfare Development Center, and to develop activities in the art of performing folk songs to promote holistic health. This research was divided into three phases: Phase 1 synthesized knowledge on organizing activities; Phase 2 developed and evaluated traditional performing arts activities to develop holistic health; and Phase 3 used a folk performing arts activity format for holistic health development. The research tool used was a structured interview and a satisfaction assessment form. The findings revealed problems with organizing activities to promote holistic health: (1) the current condition of organizing activities to promote the health of the elderly at the 12 Elderly Social Welfare Development Centers has three formats: ordinary elderly, particular types, and centers without elderly residents. There was an operation plan for the center to promote the health of the elderly. There were four areas: physical, mental, and social interaction and intelligence; and (2) activities to promote holistic health. The Center for the Development of Social Welfare for the Elderly found two issues: (1) perspectives and opinions to promote the health of the elderly. Most elderly people enjoyed fun activities, including singing and dancing. It also helps promote and stimulate the memory of the elderly; (2) local wisdom and heritage. The aim is to organize activities to develop the physical, mental, social, and intellectual aspects. The results of the development of activities had two crucial points: (1) the uniqueness of the art of folk song performance that has an impact on society is that it reflects the culture of the community, build relationships and fun public relations media; and (2) the results of creating and developing an art activity format for performing folk songs. The researcher created and developed a folk song performance art activity model with six elements: principles of the form, the objectives of the format, content, activities, promoting factors, and evaluation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและปัจจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านสู่การส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุ เป็นเป็นการศึกษาที่มุ่งถอดองค์ความรู้กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเพื่อนำมาพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุเป็นรูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research & Development) โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม นำผลจากการวิเคราะห์ทั้งหมดมานำเสนอในรูปแบบข้อมูลเชิงพรรณาและตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัญหาและปัจจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุ ผู้วิจัยสามารถสรุปเป็น 2 ประเด็น คือ 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์ฯ ทั้ง 12 แห่ง มีทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม และด้านสติปัญญา 2) ปัจจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุศูนย์ฯ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านมุมมองและความคิดเห็น 2) ด้านความต้องการในการนำมรดกภูมิปัญญาของท้องถิ่น  ทั้งนี้ ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านสู่การส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุ มี 2 ประเด็นสำคัญ คือ 1) เอกลักษณ์ของศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านที่มีต่อสังคม ได้แก่ สะท้อนวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน สร้างความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชน เกิดความสนุกสนาน สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ และพัฒนาตนเอง 2) ผลการสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุ ผู้วิจัยสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้านโดย ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการของรูปแบบ วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ เนื้อหา กิจกรรม ปัจจัยส่งเสริม และการประเมินผลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนารูปแบบth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงth
dc.subject: เพลงพื้นบ้านth
dc.subject: สุขภาพแบบองค์รวมใยนผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Style developmenten
dc.subject: Performing arts activitiesen
dc.subject: Folk songsen
dc.subject: Elderly holistic healthen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF PERFORMING FOLK SONGS MODEL TO DEVELOP HOLISTIC HEALTH IN ELDERLYen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงเพลงพื้นบ้าน เพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพแบบองค์รวมในผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth