DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RITI SOONTHORNSINGHen
dc.contributor: ฤติ สุนทรสิงห์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanokporn Vibulpatanavongen
dc.contributor.advisor: กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop the reading comprehension of special needs students with the use of preteaching and active reading. The target group consisted of two Grade 10 and 11 students in an international school in Bangkok who require special educational support. The research tools included 18 learning plans aimed at developing reading comprehension for students with special needs with preteaching and active reading, and the reading comprehension tests were used to collect data. The quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, such as mean, percentage, and progress measurement. The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The findings revealed that the students’ reading comprehension increased by 33.3% after using preteaching combined with active reading strategies.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาความเข้าใจการอ่านของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษ ด้วยการเตรียมตัวก่อนการเรียนร่วมกับการอ่านอย่างมีส่วนร่วม มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 5 ที่มีความต้องการความช่วยเหลือพิเศษด้านการศึกษาในโรงเรียนานาชาติ จำนวน 2 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แผนการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษด้วยการเตียมตัวก่อนการเรียนและการอ่านอย่างมีส่วนร่วม จำนวน 18 แผน และแบบทดสอบความเข้าใจการอ่าน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และ การวัดความก้าวหน้า และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเข้าใจการอ่านของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษหลังการสอนด้วยวิธีการเตรียมตัวก่อนการเรียนร่วมกับการอ่านอย่างมีส่วนร่วมสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการสอน ร้อยละ 33.3th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Abstract keywords thaith
dc.subject: การเตรียมตัวก่อนการเรียน, การอ่านอย่างมีส่วนร่วม, ความเข้าใจการอ่าน, นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษth
dc.subject: Abstract keywords englishen
dc.subject: Preteaching / Active Reading / Reading Comprehension / Students with Special Needsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DEVELOPING READING COMPREHENSION OF THE STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS WITH PRETEACHING AND ACTIVE READINGen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความเข้าใจการอ่านของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษด้วยวิธีการเตรียมตัวก่อนการเรียนร่วมกับการอ่านอย่างมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanokporn Vibulpatanavongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanokpornv@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanokpornv@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth