http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3014
Title: | EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT USING PLAY-BASED LEARNING AND GAMIFICATION FOR DEVELOPMENT SPELLING SKILLS AND HAPPINESS LEARNING OF PRATHOMSUKSA ONE STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำและความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Authors: | SUTIWAS THAMMASIRI สุทิวัส ธรรมศิริ Sumalee Chuachai สุมาลี เชื้อชัย Srinakharinwirot University Sumalee Chuachai สุมาลี เชื้อชัย sumaleech@swu.ac.th sumaleech@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่น เกมมิฟิเคชัน ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำ ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ Play-based learning Gamification Spelling skills Happiness learning |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of the research are as follows: (1) to compare the spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students before and after using play-based learning and gamification; (2) to compare the spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students after using play-based learning and gamification using an 80% criterion; (3) to study the development of spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students after using play-based learning and gamification; (4) to study the level of happiness in learning of Prathomsuksa One students after using play-based learning and gamification; and (5) to study the correlation between spelling skills and happiness in learning. The sample group used in the research consisted of Prathomsuksa One students at Thairath Wittaya School 98 (Ban Ngop), a total of 18 students obtained through cluster random sampling, with schools organized into groups (clusters). The research utilized teaching plans, a multiple-choice test, a performance assessment, and a student's happiness learning assessment. The statistics used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, dependent samples t-test, one sample t-test and correlation analysis. The research found the following: (1) the spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students significantly improved after using play-based learning and gamification, when compared before this study at the .05 level; (2) the spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students significantly exceeded 80% after using play-based learning and gamification, at the .05 level; (3) the spelling skills of Prathomsuksa One students were significantly developed during the study period of using play-based learning and gamification; (4) Prathomsuksa One students reported a high level of happiness learning while participating in the class using play-based learning and gamification; and (5) spelling skills were related in the same direction as happiness learning, statistically significant at a .05 level and a relatively high positive correlation. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังเรียนที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ80 3) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน 4) ศึกษาระดับความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน 5) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำและความสุขในการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา ๙๘ (บ้านงอบ) นักเรียนจำนวน 18 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม มีโรงเรียนเป็นกลุ่ม (cluster) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบปรนัย แบบทดสอบปฏิบัติการอ่าน และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที Dependent Samples t-test One Samples t-test และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันนักเรียนสูงกว่าร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน นักเรียนมีคะแนนพัฒนาการระหว่างเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 4.ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนปนเล่นร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน นักเรียนมีคะแนนความสุขในการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 5.ทักษะการอ่านสะกดคำมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกในระดับความสัมพันธ์ค่อนข้างสูง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3014 |