Title: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING SOCIAL ENGINEERING SKILLS OF A GROUP OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS IN THE NOTHERN REGION
แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะวิศวกรสังคมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ
Authors: KRISANA KUMDEETAN
กฤษณะ คำดีตัน
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
Srinakharinwirot University
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
chakritp@swu.ac.th
chakritp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนา
ทักษะวิศวกรสังคม
นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ
Development guidelines
Social engineering skills
Northern Group
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the skills of social engineering students in the Northern Group at Rajabhat University; and (2) to study suggestions for ways to develop the skills of social engineering students in the Northern Group at Rajabhat University. In this study, the researcher used a combination of study methods, including both quantitative research and qualitative methods. The tools used in the research included a questionnaire to study the social engineering skills of students at Northern Rajabhat University, all four skills included thinking skills, communication skills, coordination skills, and innovation skills. By using a completely revised questionnaire to test the collection (Tryout) with students who were in a group close to the sample of 30 people to find the quality of the tools using Cronbach's Alpha coefficient formula (Cronbach's Alpha) to get the accuracy or reliability of the questionnaire more than 0.966, which concluded that this questionnaire is reliable and can actually be used to collect data. The data was collected with a group of second year students in a regular semester of the 2023 academic year in eight northern group Rajabhat universities, totaling 400 people, and a semi-structured interview form. The people involved in supporting and driving the development of social engineering skills of eight northern group Rajabhat University students who have undergone social engineer skills training, a total of 16 people. The statistics used in the research included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the study according to the research objectives, item 1, found that students had social engineering skills at a high level, with an average equal to 3.74 and expertise in analytical thinking and reasonable factual separation, and able to work well with others. They also have leadership and able to create innovations in community development. The results of the study according to the research objectives, item 2, it was found that teachers should focus on mechanisms for designing training activities and teaching to develop soft skills in various forms. Through important tools of social engineers Including other skill-enhancing tools To support creativity, problem solving, communication, coordination and collaboration. Such activities must be clear and effective and with joint planning from of the entire faculty to ensure that the working mechanism is continuous from the time students begin their studies until they graduate and enter the labor market.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะวิศวกรสังคมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะวิศวกรสังคมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการศึกษาแบบผสมผสานทั้งวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่มุ่งศึกษาเกี่ยวกับทักษะวิศวกรสังคมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ ทั้ง 4 ทักษะ คือ ทักษะการคิด ทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการประสานงาน และทักษะการสร้างนวัตกรรม โดยนำแบบสอบถามที่ปรับปรุงแก้ไขสมบูรณ์ไปทดลองเก็บ (Tryout) กับนักศึกษาที่เป็นกลุ่มใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน เพื่อหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach’s Alpha) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงหรือความเชื่อถือของแบบสอบถามมากกว่า 0.966 ซึ่งถือว่าแบบสอบถามนี้มีความเชื่อถือได้สามารถนำไปเก็บข้อมูลได้จริง โดยเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 ภาคปกติ ปีการศึกษา 2566 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ 8 แห่ง จำนวน 400 คน และแบบสัมภาษณ์(แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง)ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการสนับสนุนและขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาทักษะวิศวกรสังคมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ 8 แห่ง ที่ผ่านการอบรมทักษะวิศวกรสังคม จำนวน 16 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาตามความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ข้อที่ 1 พบว่า นักศึกษามีทักษะวิศวกรสังคมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.74) มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการคิดวิเคราะห์และแยกแยะข้อเท็จจริงอย่างมีเหตุผล สามารถสื่อสารและทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ดี นอกจากนี้ยังมีภาวะผู้นำและสามารถสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมในการพัฒนาชุมชนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และผลการศึกษาตามความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ข้อที่ 2 พบว่า อาจารย์ผู้สอนควรเน้นกลไกการออกแบบกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมและการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้เกิดทักษะ Soft Skills ในรูปแบบต่างๆ ผ่านเครื่องมือสำคัญของวิศวกรสังคม รวมถึงเครื่องมือเสริมทักษะอื่นๆ เพื่อสนับสนุนการคิดสร้างสรรค์ การแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร การประสานงานและทำงานร่วมกัน ทั้งนี้ กิจกรรมดังกล่าวต้องมีกลไกการทำงานที่ชัดเจนและมีประสิทธิภาพ มีการวางแผนงานร่วมกันทั้งคณาจารย์ บุคลากรที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้กลไกการทำงานมีความต่อเนื่องตั้งแต่นักศึกษาเริ่มเข้าศึกษาจนกระทั่งจบการศึกษาและออกสู่ตลาดแรงงาน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3010