http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3008
Title: | EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT IN THE NEW NORMAL OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE OFFICE EDUCATION SERVICE AREA PATHUM THANI การบริหารจัดการศึกษาในวิถีฐานใหม่ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี |
Authors: | JUCKKITS SIRIMANGKALO จักรกฤษ ศิริมังคโล Theeraphab Phetmalhkul ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล Srinakharinwirot University Theeraphab Phetmalhkul ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล theeraphab@swu.ac.th theeraphab@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การบริหารการศึกษา การจัดการศึกษา วิถีฐานใหม่ Educational administration Educational management New Normal |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this qualitative research are as follows: (1) to study educational management ‘during’ the COVID-19 outbreak of schools under the Office Education Service Area, Pathum Thani; (2) to study educational management "after" The COVID-19 outbreak in schools under the authority of Office Education Service Area, Pathum Thani; (3) to study policy recommendations of administrator of Secondary Educational Service Area. The key informants were administrators and teachers that were related to educational management. The tools were in-depth interview forms, analyze and summarize the data, using content analysis to check the accuracy of the data and discuss to confirm the results. The research results found that classroom management and the new normal are as follows: (1) the classroom will have social distance and students and divided to take turns studying. Teachers designed learning activities for students to be able to learn together, at school and at home. Teachers also use technology to help organize learning activities; (2) teachers developed a variety of teaching media for student learning in collaborative learning in both the classroom and at home, because students had to divide the room in half to study. Teachers must create teaching media that students can learn from at home; (3) to design a variety of measurement and evaluation methods used to measure individual students, and being careful about corruption. Teachers must design measurement and evaluation methods. The results of this study, if the relevant people use it to coordinate policy cooperation in management. It will be able to effectively manage education within educational institutions. การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อศึกษา การบริหารจัดการศึกษา “ในระหว่าง” การแพร่ระบาดของโรค Covid-19 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี 2)เพื่อศึกษา การบริหารจัดการศึกษา “ภายหลัง” การแพร่ระบาดของโรค Covid-19 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี 3)เพื่อศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ของผู้บริหารระดับเขตพื้นที่ ต่อการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informant) ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารระดับเขตพื้นที่,ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษา เครื่องมือ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลและนำมาอภิปรายเพื่อยืนยันผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้ในวิถีฐานใหม่นั้น 1)การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้จะให้ความสำคัญเรื่องเว้นระยะห่างระหว่างบุคคลและแบ่งนักเรียนสลับกันมาเรียน ออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้นักเรียนสามารถเรียนรู้ร่วมกันทั้งในส่วนที่เรียนที่โรงเรียนและเรียนที่บ้าน นำเทคโนโลยีมาช่วยในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2) ครูมีการบริหารจัดการสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีความหลากหลาย ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันทั้งในห้องเรียนและที่บ้าน ครูจึงต้องสร้างสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่สามารถให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้จากที่บ้านได้ 3) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ต้องมีความหลากหลาย สามารถนำไปใช้วัดผลนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลได้ โดยคำนึงถึงการแบ่งชั้นเรียนในการมาโรงเรียนและระมัดระวังเรื่องการทุจริต มีวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวนี้ หากผู้เกี่ยวข้องนำไปใช้ประสานความร่วมมือเชิงนโยบายในการบริหารจัดการ ก็จะสามารถทำให้ดำเนินการบริหารจัดการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3008 |